Compare Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza vs Maruti Suzuki Baleno vs Hyundai Creta

All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza
LDI
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Baleno
Sigma Petrol
Arrow
Hyundai Creta
Base 1.6 Petrol Dual VTVT
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsLDISigma PetrolBase 1.6 Petrol Dual VTVT
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,52,000/-
Get On Road Price
5,35,872/-
Get On Road Price
9,43,908/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 12,783/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,109/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 16,045/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSUVHatchbackSUV
SegmentBBC
EngineDDiS 2001.2L1.6L
Displacement (cc)124811971591
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears556
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)89/400083/6000122/6400
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 200/1750115/4000154/4850
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)22/2419/2116/18
Dimensions
Length (mm)399539954270
Width (mm)179017451780
Height (mm)164015101630
Ground Clearance (mm)198170190
Wheelbase (mm)250025202590
Kerb Weight (kgs)11708650
Boot Space (L)328339N/A
Turning Radius (m)5.24.90
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconYesicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconnoiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconYesicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)483760
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front205/60 R16185/65 R15205/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear205/60 R16185/65 R15205/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-vitara-brezza-default-transparent.png-version201805101633.png?v=26

The Maru...
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-baleno-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

I'm back...
Hyundai Creta

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/hyundai-creta-default-image.jpg-version201805251552.jpg?v=26

We used the Hyundai Creta SX Automati...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad