Compare Maruti Suzuki Swift vs Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Swift
LXI
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Baleno
Sigma Petrol
Arrow
Nissan Micra Active
XV Petrol Active
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsLXISigma PetrolXV Petrol Active
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
4,99,000/-
Get On Road Price
5,35,872/-
Get On Road Price
5,08,684/-
EMI PayableEMI: 8,482/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,109/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,647/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
Engine1.2 L VVT Engine1.2L1.2L DOHC
Displacement (cc)119711971198
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)82/600083/600067/5000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 113/4200115/4000104/4000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)18/2019/2117/19
Dimensions   
Length (mm)384039953801
Width (mm)173517451665
Height (mm)153015101530
Ground Clearance (mm)163170154
Wheelbase (mm)245025202450
Kerb Weight (kgs)855865960
Boot Space (L)268339251
Turning Radius (m)4.84.94.65
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver SeatYesiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking SensorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)373741
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front165 / 80 R14185/65 R15155/80 R13
Tyre Specs Rear165 / 80 R14185/65 R15155/80 R13
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Swift

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-swift-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

In a mar...
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-baleno-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

I'm back...
Nissan Micra Active
Sorry,

We do not have an expert review for this car.

You can read other reviews here.
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad