Compare Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza vs Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza
LDI
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Baleno
Sigma Petrol
Arrow
Renault Duster
STD Diesel 85PS
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsLDISigma PetrolSTD Diesel 85PS
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,52,000/-
Get On Road Price
5,35,872/-
Get On Road Price
8,95,000/-
EMI PayableEMI: 12,783/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,109/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 15,213/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVHatchbackSUV
SegmentBBC
EngineDDiS 2001.2L1.5 dCi HP
Displacement (cc)124811971461
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)89/400083/600084/3750
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 200/1750115/4000200/1750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)22/2419/2117/19
Dimensions   
Length (mm)399539954315
Width (mm)179017451822
Height (mm)164015101695
Ground Clearance (mm)198170205
Wheelbase (mm)250025202673
Kerb Weight (kgs)11708651777
Boot Space (L)328339475
Turning Radius (m)5.24.95.2
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconnoiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconYesiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)483750
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front205/60 R16185/65 R15215/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear205/60 R16185/65 R15215/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-vitara-brezza-default-transparent.png-version201805101633.png?v=26

The Maru...
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-baleno-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

I'm back...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad