Compare Maruti Suzuki Swift vs Ford Figo vs Tata Bolt

All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Swift
LXI
Arrow
Ford Figo
Ambiente 1.2 Ti-VCT
Arrow
Tata Bolt
XE Petrol Revotron 1.2T
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsLXIAmbiente 1.2 Ti-VCTXE Petrol Revotron 1.2T
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
4,99,000/-
Get On Road Price
5,51,700/-
Get On Road Price
4,94,025/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 8,482/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,378/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,398/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
Engine1.2 L VVT EngineTi-VCT Revotron 1.2T
Displacement (cc)119711961193
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)82/600087/630089/5000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 113/4200112/4000140/1500
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)18/2016/1814/16
Dimensions
Length (mm)384038863825
Width (mm)173516951695
Height (mm)153015251562
Ground Clearance (mm)163174165
Wheelbase (mm)245024912470
Kerb Weight (kgs)85501095
Boot Space (L)268257210
Turning Radius (m)4.84.95.1
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconYesiconnoicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconnoicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver SeatYesiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking SensorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)374244
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front165 / 80 R14175/65 R14175/65 R14
Tyre Specs Rear165 / 80 R14175 / 65 R14 175/65 R14
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Swift

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-swift-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

In a mar...
Ford Figo

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-figo-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

As a cit...
Tata Bolt

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/tata-bolt-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

After going through a serious stormy rai...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad