• location

    Please Tell Us Your City

    location icon
      location iconClose
        Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
        Close
        Ad

        Honda Jazz On Road Price in Mumbai

        Honda Jazz Images
        Honda Jazz 9.57 - 12.33 Lakh
        Jazz price in Mumbai starts from 9.57 Lakh and goes upto 12.33 Lakh for top model ZX CVT. This is Jazz on-road price in Mumbai which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
        Read More
        Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
        • Petrol
        • Manual
        • Automatic (CVT)
        • 5 Seater
        Versions
        Price in Mumbai
        Jazz V price in Mumbai
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹8,19,630
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹92,812
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹40,416
        On-Road Price, Mumbai
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹9,56,714
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹16,619 Customise your EMI
        Get August Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1199 cc, Manual, 16.6 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1199 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 16.6 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera with Guidance Parking Assist, Automatic Climate Control, Integrated Music System
        Jazz V All Specs & Features
        Jazz VX price in Mumbai
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹8,89,029
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,00,599
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹42,530
        On-Road Price, Mumbai
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,36,170
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹18,026 Customise your EMI
        Get August Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1199 cc, Manual, 16.6 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1199 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 16.6 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Touch-screen Display
        Jazz VX All Specs & Features
        Jazz V CVT price in Mumbai
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,36,929
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,05,973
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹43,993
        On-Road Price, Mumbai
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,91,014
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹18,998 Customise your EMI
        Get August Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1199 cc, Automatic (CVT), 17.1 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1199 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (CVT) (In an automatic car, there are no gears or clutch, so the driver just needs to handle the brake and accelerator. It is really helpful when you are driving in peak traffic)
        Mileage: 17.1 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera with Guidance Parking Assist, Automatic Climate Control, Integrated Music System
        Jazz V CVT All Specs & Features
        Jazz ZX price in Mumbai
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,53,029
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,07,780
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹44,485
        On-Road Price, Mumbai
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,09,450
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹19,324 Customise your EMI
        Get August Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1199 cc, Manual, 16.6 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1199 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 16.6 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Sunroof, Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls
        Jazz ZX All Specs & Features
        Jazz VX CVT price in Mumbai
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,89,029
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,11,819
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹45,586
        On-Road Price, Mumbai
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,50,670
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹20,054 Customise your EMI
        Get August Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1199 cc, Automatic (CVT), 17.1 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1199 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (CVT) (In an automatic car, there are no gears or clutch, so the driver just needs to handle the brake and accelerator. It is really helpful when you are driving in peak traffic)
        Mileage: 17.1 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Touch-screen Display
        Jazz VX CVT All Specs & Features
        Jazz ZX CVT price in Mumbai
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,42,329
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,28,431
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹47,214
        On-Road Price, Mumbai
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,32,966
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,135 Customise your EMI
        Get August Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1199 cc, Automatic (CVT), 17.1 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1199 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (CVT) (In an automatic car, there are no gears or clutch, so the driver just needs to handle the brake and accelerator. It is really helpful when you are driving in peak traffic)
        Mileage: 17.1 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Sunroof, Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls
        Jazz ZX CVT All Specs & Features
        Ad

        Honda Jazz Price in Popular cities in India

        Bangalore ₹ 9.79 - 12.92 Lakh
        Delhi ₹ 9.06 - 12.00 Lakh
        Pune ₹ 9.45 - 12.24 Lakh
        Hyderabad ₹ 9.79 - 12.92 Lakh
        Ahmedabad ₹ 8.99 - 11.59 Lakh
        Chennai ₹ 9.48 - 12.72 Lakh
        Kolkata ₹ 9.44 - 12.17 Lakh
        Sponsored
        Dealer
        Dealer
        Contact
        Arya Honda
        Contact dealer for
        • Test Drive Test Drives
        • Offers Offers & Exchange
        • EMI Options EMI Options
        • Insurance Insurance

        Quick Facts about Honda Jazz

        Honda Jazz price in Mumbai - 9.57 Lakh to 12.33 Lakh.
        Honda Jazz comes in 6 versions with 1 fuel type (Petrol ) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (CVT) ).
        Jazz base version V priced at 9.57 Lakh. It comes with a 1199 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
        Jazz top model price in Mumbai is 12.33 Lakh. Jazz top model - ZX CVT comes with a 1199 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (CVT) transmission.
        The below table gives Jazz version-wise on-road price in Mumbai.

        Jazz on-road price in Mumbai

        VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE MUMBAI
        V (Petrol)9,56,714
        VX (Petrol)10,36,170
        V CVT (Petrol)10,91,014
        ZX (Petrol)11,09,450
        VX CVT (Petrol)11,50,670
        ZX CVT (Petrol)12,32,966
        Read More

        Jazz Dealers in Mumbai

        Honda Jazz on-road price in cities near to Mumbai

        • ₹ 9.57 - 12.33 Lakh
        • ₹ 9.55 - 12.42 Lakh
        • ₹ 9.55 - 12.42 Lakh

        FAQs About Jazz Prices

        The price of Honda Jazz in Mumbai starts from 9.57 Lakh and goes upto 12.33 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Jazz as on Aug 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
        Insurance cost for the entry level model Honda Jazz V is 40,416. It goes upto 47,214 for the top end model Honda Jazz ZX CVT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
        EMI for Honda Jazz starts from 16,619 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - V Version, 1,37,084 Down payment, 8.20 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
        For the base model Jazz V, whose price is 9.57 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 1,37,084. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,619 for a 5 years loan.

        Prices Of Similar Cars To Honda Jazz In Mumbai

        previous-buttonnext-button

        User Reviews for Jazz

        4Exterior
        4.2Interior
        3.8Ride Qlty
        5Honda jazz
        12-04-2022 | mahavir kotadiya

        Best car in this range really Honda car is superb car and superb performance good service by Honda team

        Read More
        View All Jazz User Reviews Write Review

        Upcoming Honda Cars View All