Audi RS5
Audi RS5 price in India starts from ₹ 1.07 Crore. RS5 is available in 6 colours - Nardo Gray, Tango Red, Mythos Black, Glacier White, Navarra Blue, and Daytona Grey Pearlescent. RS5 seating capacity is 5 People. RS5 mileage is 10.8 km/l. RS5 has received 5 Star (Euro NCAP) safety rating.
RS5 car is available in 1 variants and 1 fuel options - petrol. RS5 petrol models comes with 2894cc engine which generates a peak power of 444 bhp @ 5700 rpm .
The new Audi RS5, a Sedan from Audi, was launched in India in Aug 2021. RS5 has received a 99% rating score from our users. RS5 is preferred for its styling and performance.
RS5 competes with Mercedes-Benz AMG C 43, Audi S5 Sportback and BMW M440i in India. Please check following table for Audi RS5 model list.
| RS5 Model | Price | Key Specs |
|---|---|---|
| Sportback | ₹ 1.07 Crore | Petrol, 2894 cc, Automatic (TC) |
RS5 Price
RS5 price starts from ₹ 1.07 Crore. RS5 EMI starts from ₹ 2,16,316. Select city to check Audi RS5 on-road price.
Variant
All Variants
City
Not Selected
₹ 1.07 crore
Avg. Ex-Showroom price
₹ 2,16,316 for 5 Years
| Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax.
However, the ex-showroom price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost
| ₹ 0 |
| Registration Charges
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
| ₹ 0 |
| Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive
insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost. IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged. Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake. Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws. | ₹ 0 |
| Other Charges | ₹ 0 |
| On-Road price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city.
On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
| ₹ 0 |
RS5 Offers
Test Drives
Offers & Exchange
EMI Options
Insurance
Audi RS5 Key Specifications
Price | ₹ 1.07 Crore |
|---|---|
Fuel Type | Petrol |
Transmission | Automatic (TC) |
Engine Size | 2894 cc |
Mileage | 10.8 km/l |
Safety Rating | 5 Star (Euro NCAP) |
Avg. Waiting Period | 0 - 8 Weeks |
Warranty | 2 Years (Unlimited KMs) |
Seating Capacity | 5 People |
Size | 4783 mm L X 1866 mm W X 1409 mm H |
Fuel Tank | 58 litre |
About Audi RS5
Summary:
The new Audi RS5 Sportback was launched in the country on 09 August, 2021. The model is available in a single, fully -loaded variant. Rivals to the Audi RS5 Sportback include the likes of the Mercedes-AMG E53. Customers can choose from eight colours including Nardo Gray, Turbo Blue, Tango Red, Mythos Black, Glacier White, Navarra Blue, Sonoma Green, and Daytona Grey Pearlescent.
Engine and specification:
Under the hood of the Audi RS5 Sportback is the same 2.9-litre, twin-turbo V6 engine that produces 444bhp and 600Nm of torque. Mated to an eight-speed automatic transmission, the car can sprint from 0-100kmph in 3.9 seconds, all the way up to a top speed of 250kmph.
Exterior design:
The new Audi RS5 Sportback is now offered as a four-door sportback. Exterior highlights of the model include an RS-specific grille with honeycomb inserts, matrix LED headlamps, split LED tail lights, a spoiler, chrome-finished exhaust tips, and 19-inch alloy wheels.
Interior and features:
Inside, the refreshed Audi RS5 Sportback now comes equipped with a 10.3-inch touchscreen infotainment system and the MIB3 update, Alcantara upholstery, panoramic sunroof, three-zone climate control, Audi’s virtual cockpit, and a range of RS-specific elements such as the sport seats, steering wheel, and the RS logo on various panels.
Audi RS5 Variants
Find a list of all 1 petrol variants of Audi RS5. This table includes Audi RS5 on-road price which covers all costs like RTO and Insurance.
- RS5 Petrol price in India is ₹ 1.07 Crore.
- RS5 Automatic (TC) price is ₹ 1.07 Crore.
- RS5 Turbo price is ₹ 1.07 Crore.
- RS5 Sunroof price is ₹ 1.07 Crore.
- Petrol
- Automatic (TC)
- 5 Seater
| RS5 Variants | Ex-showroom Price | Compare | Specs String | CTAs | Feature String | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
₹ 1.07 Crore
|
Petrol, 2894 cc, Automatic (TC), 10.8 kmpl
|
Key Features : 6 Airbags, Sunroof, Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Leather Seats
|
|||||
Compare RS5 with Alternatives
| Audi RS5 | Mercedes-Benz AMG C 43 | Audi S5 Sportback | BMW M440i | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹ 1.07 Crore | ₹ N/A | ₹ N/A | ₹ N/A |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol | Petrol | Petrol |
| Engine Size | 2894 cc | 1991 cc | 2994 cc | 2998 cc |
| Transmission | Automatic (TC) | Automatic (TC) | Automatic (TC) | Automatic (TC) |
| Power | 444 bhp @ 5700 rpm | 402 bhp @ 6750 rpm | 349 bhp @ 5400 rpm | 369 bhp @ 5500 rpm |
| Torque | 600 Nm @ 2000 rpm | 500 Nm @ 5000 rpm | 500 Nm @ 1370-4500 rpm | 500 Nm @ 1900-5000 rpm |
| Safety Rating | 5 Star (Euro NCAP) | 5 Star (Euro NCAP) | 5 Star (Euro NCAP) | - |
| Boot Space | 465 litres | 455 litres | 465 litres | - |
| Ground Clearance | - | - | 117 mm | - |
| Size | 4783 mm L X 1866 mm W X 1409 mm H | 4791 mm L X 1824 mm W X 1437 mm H | 4765 mm L X 1845 mm W X 1390 mm H | 4770 mm L X 1852 mm W X 1394 mm H |
Quick Facts about Audi RS5
Audi RS5 price in India goes from ₹ 1.07 Crore in India.Audi RS5 being a Sedan comes in 1 variants.The base model of Audi RS5 - Sportback starts at ₹ 1.07 Crore in Delhi and the top model of Audi RS5 - Sportback is priced at ₹ 1.07 Crore in Delhi. If you are looking for a 5 seater car then you should consider RS5.
RS5 car comes in 1 petrol variants. The RS5 petrol variant comes with a 2894cc engine capacity and Automatic (TC) transmission modes. It generates 444 bhp @ 5700 rpm.
Audi RS5 comes in 6 colors which include Nardo Gray, Tango Red, Mythos Black, Glacier White, Navarra Blue, and Daytona Grey Pearlescent.
Audi RS5 Mileage
The ARAI mileage for RS5 is 11 kmpl for petrol variant.
RS5 Mileage DetailsAudi RS5 Colours
View All RS5 ColoursUser Reviews for RS5
I wanted to buy a premium luxury sedan that delivers a power packed performance
I wanted to buy a premium luxury sedan that delivers a power packed performance. With the recent launch of Audi RS 5, my search in finally over. When took it out for a drive, I was very much satisfied with superb ride quality and performance. The 4.2 litre V8 petrol engine produces 444bhp of maximum power and 430nm of maximum torque. RS 5 is one the quickest cars I have ever driven and takes one about 5 seconds to reach 0-100 km per hour. However, the fuel efficiency of the car needs to be improved a lot from only 6 km per litre. Along with excellent ride quality and performance, the interior of the car also surpasses many brand name models of the same class. The interior has a sporty design and the dashboard comes with a Driver's Information System (DIS). The air-conditioning system is aided with a 3-zone climate control with separate air distribution and digital display. The AC has controls in the rear central console that can be availed by the rear passengers. Other features include advanced instruments panel, multi-function steering wheel and gear-shift paddle with aluminium finishing. In summary, Audi RS 5 is a decent and practical car that has a top notch engine responsiveness along with premium luxury drive quality.
Audi RS5 Price in India
RS5 FAQs
What is the price of Audi RS5?
Which Audi RS5 version is the best?
What is the mileage of Audi RS5?
Which is a better car between Audi RS5 and Mercedes-Benz AMG C 43?
Upcoming Similar Cars
View AllFind Similar Cars of Your Choice
Popular Audi Cars
View AllUsed Audi RS5 Cars
View AllMumbai
Hyderabad
Pune


































