Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Price in Beldanga

S-Cross price in Beldanga starts from 9.37 Lakh and goes up to 13.86 Lakh for top model Alpha AT. This is the on-road price in Beldanga including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.

Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 5 Seater
S-Cross Versions
Price in Beldanga
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,39,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹54,145
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹44,035
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹9,37,180
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹15,930
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
S-Cross Sigma All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,60,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹60,800
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹48,363
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,69,163
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,173
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Delta All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,95,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹62,725
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,615
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,07,340
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,822
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Zeta All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,83,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹67,592
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,781
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,14,708
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹20,463
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Delta AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,15,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹69,352
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹53,926
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,49,933
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,056
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Leather Seats, Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls
S-Cross Alpha All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,18,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹69,518
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹54,033
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,53,236
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,112
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Zeta AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹12,39,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹76,145
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹58,344
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,85,879
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹23,346
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Leather Seats, Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls
S-Cross Alpha AT All Specs & Features
Ad

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Price in Popular cities in India

Mumbai ₹9.69 - 14.5 lakh
Delhi ₹9.36 - 14.25 lakh
Bangalore ₹10.04 - 15.32 lakh
Chennai ₹9.59 - 14.83 lakh
Pune ₹9.84 - 14.68 lakh
Kolkata ₹9.18 - 13.61 lakh
Hyderabad ₹9.74 - 14.68 lakh
Ahmedabad ₹9.14 - 13.54 lakh
Lucknow ₹9.48 - 14.29 lakh
Indore ₹9.45 - 14.23 lakh

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki S-Cross

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross price in Beldanga - 9.37 Lakh to 13.86 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki S-Cross comes in 7 versions with 1 fuel types (Petrol) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
S-Cross base version Sigma priced at 9.37 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
S-Cross top model price in Beldanga is 13.86 Lakh .S-Cross top model - Alpha AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives S-Cross version-wise on-road price in Beldanga. Read More

S-Cross model price list in Beldanga

VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE BELDANGA
Sigma (Petrol) 9,37,180
Delta (Petrol) 10,69,163
Zeta (Petrol) 11,07,340
Delta AT (Petrol) 12,14,708
Alpha (Petrol) 12,49,933
Zeta AT (Petrol) 12,53,236
Alpha AT (Petrol) 13,85,879
Read Less

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross on-road price in cities near to Beldanga

FAQs About S-Cross Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki S-Cross in Beldanga starts from 9.37 Lakh and goes up to 13.86 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of S-Cross as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Sigma is 44,035. It goes up to 58,344 for the top end model S-Cross Alpha AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki S-Cross starts from 17,103 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - Sigma Version, 93,700 Down payment, 8.43 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model S-Cross Sigma, whose price is 9.37 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 93,700. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 17,103 for a 5 years loan.

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.