Compare Maruti Suzuki Baleno vs Chevrolet Sail

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Baleno
Sigma Petrol
Arrow
Chevrolet Sail
1.3 TCDi
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Nissan Micra Active
XV Petrol Active
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsSigma Petrol1.3 TCDiXV Petrol Active
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
5,35,872/-
Get On Road Price
N/A
5,08,684/-
EMI PayableEMI: 9,109/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 10,468/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,647/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeHatchbackSedanHatchback
SegmentBBB
Engine1.2L1.3L1.2L DOHC
Displacement (cc)119712481198
Fuel TypePetrolDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)83/600074/400067/5000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 115/4000190/1750104/4000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)19/2120/2217/19
Dimensions   
Length (mm)399542493801
Width (mm)174516901665
Height (mm)151015031530
Ground Clearance (mm)170168154
Wheelbase (mm)252024652450
Kerb Weight (kgs)8651124960
Boot Space (L)339370251
Turning Radius (m)4.95.154.65
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconnoiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconYesiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsnoiconYesiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)374041
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front185/65 R15175/70 R14155/80 R13
Tyre Specs Rear185/65 R15175/70 R14155/80 R13
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-baleno-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

I'm back...
Chevrolet Sail

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/chevrolet-sail-default-transparent.png-version201805101454.png?v=26

Part of the revamping strategy, Chevrole...
Nissan Micra Active
Sorry,

We do not have an expert review for this car.

You can read other reviews here.
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad