• location

    Please Tell Us Your City

    location icon
      location iconClose
        Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
        Close
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga On Road Price in Kolkata

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Images
        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 9.55 - 14.67 Lakh
        Ertiga price in Kolkata starts from 9.55 Lakh and goes upto 14.67 Lakh for top model ZXi Plus AT. This is Ertiga on-road price in Kolkata which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
        Read More
        Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
        • Petrol
        • CNG
        • Manual
        • Automatic (TC)
        • 7 Seater
        Versions
        Price in Kolkata
        Ertiga LXi price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹8,35,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹84,780
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹33,322
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹9,55,102
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹16,931 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, Gear Shift Indicator Display, Front & Rear Power Windows, Power Steering
        Ertiga LXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,49,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹96,180
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹36,045
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,83,225
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹19,242 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi CNG price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,44,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,05,680
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹39,295
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,01,415
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,169 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.11 kmpl
        Fuel Type: CNG
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 26.11 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi CNG All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,59,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,07,180
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹38,671
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,17,441
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,473 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
        Ertiga ZXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi AT price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,99,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,11,180
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹39,626
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,62,796
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,284 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi AT All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi Plus price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,29,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,14,180
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹40,345
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,96,815
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,892 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist
        Ertiga ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi CNG price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,54,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,16,680
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹42,001
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,26,221
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹23,399 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.11 kmpl
        Fuel Type: CNG
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 26.11 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
        Ertiga ZXi CNG All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi AT price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,09,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,22,180
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹42,255
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,87,525
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹24,514 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
        Ertiga ZXi AT All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi Plus AT price in Kolkata
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,79,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,29,180
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹43,926
        On-Road Price, Kolkata
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹14,66,896
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹25,934 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist
        Ertiga ZXi Plus AT All Specs & Features
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

        Mumbai ₹ 9.73 - 15.06 Lakh
        Bangalore ₹ 10.21 - 16.05 Lakh
        Delhi ₹ 9.44 - 14.95 Lakh
        Pune ₹ 9.84 - 15.20 Lakh
        Navi Mumbai ₹ 9.73 - 15.06 Lakh
        Hyderabad ₹ 9.70 - 15.16 Lakh
        Ahmedabad ₹ 9.23 - 14.14 Lakh
        Chennai ₹ 9.58 - 15.35 Lakh
        Sponsored
        Dealer
        Dealer
        Contact
        Maruti Suzuki
        Contact dealer for
        • Test Drive Test Drives
        • Offers Offers & Exchange
        • EMI Options EMI Options
        • Insurance Insurance

        Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Kolkata - 9.55 Lakh to 14.67 Lakh.
        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 9 versions with 2 fuel type(s) (Petrol, CNG ) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (TC) ).
        Ertiga base version LXi priced at 9.55 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
        Ertiga top model price in Kolkata is 14.67 Lakh. Ertiga top model - ZXi Plus AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (TC) transmission.
        The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Kolkata.

        Ertiga on-road price in Kolkata

        VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE KOLKATA
        LXi (Petrol)9,55,102
        VXi (Petrol)10,83,225
        VXi CNG (CNG)12,01,415
        ZXi (Petrol)12,17,441
        VXi AT (Petrol)12,62,796
        ZXi Plus (Petrol)12,96,815
        ZXi CNG (CNG)13,26,221
        ZXi AT (Petrol)13,87,525
        ZXi Plus AT (Petrol)14,66,896
        Read More

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Dealers In Kolkata

        • OSL Arena

          236B AJC Bose Road 700020

        • Nexa Science City

          Nexa, Sciencie City, 10 East Topsia Road, Near Science City, Beside The Atmosphere 700046

        • Bhandari Automobiles (Nexa)

          Modgul Lounge, 23 Chetla Central Road, 700027

        • Nexa Salt Lake

          Godrej Gensis Building, Plot-XI, Block EP & GP, Sector V, Salt Lake 700091

        • OSL MotoCorp (Maruti)

          The Meridian,G1,G2,Baguihati, Raghunathpur, (VIP Road) 700059

        • Premier Carworld (Nexa)

          Park Mension, 57 A,Park street 700016

        • OSL Nexa

          G1,G2, The Meridian, Kazi Nazrul Islam Sarani, VIP Road, Opp. Baguihati Big Bazar 700059

        • Premier Carworld

          92F, B T Road, Near Vishal Megamart 700058

        • Dewar's Garage

          4A, Council House Street 700001

        • Machino Techno

          Jindal House,8-A, Alipore Road 700027

        • Auto Hi-Tech

          97-a, Southern Avenue 700029

        • Dewar's Garage

          83/1, Topsia Road 700001

        • Premier Carworld

          23, Jatin Das Road, Deshaprio Park,1st floor 700029

        • Bhandari Automobiles

          53A, Leela Roy Sarani,Ballygunj Phari,Tanishq Mukti World 700019

        • One Auto

          258/16 Acharya Prafulla Chandra Road 700006

        previous-buttonnext-button

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Kolkata

        FAQs About Ertiga Prices

        The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Kolkata starts from 9.55 Lakh and goes upto 14.67 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on May 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
        Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXi is 33,322. It goes upto 43,926 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ZXi Plus AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
        EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,931 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 1,20,102 Down payment, 8.35 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
        For the base model Ertiga LXi, whose price is 9.55 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 1,20,102. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,931 for a 5 years loan.

        Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki Ertiga In Kolkata

        previous-buttonnext-button

        Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All