Compare Mahindra NuvoSport vs Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMahindra NuvoSport
N4
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Baleno
Sigma Petrol
Arrow
Nissan Micra Active
XV Petrol Active
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsN4Sigma PetrolXV Petrol Active
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,89,382/-
Get On Road Price
5,35,872/-
Get On Road Price
5,08,684/-
EMI PayableEMI: 13,418/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,109/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,647/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
EnginemHAWK1.2L1.2L DOHC
Displacement (cc)149311971198
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)100/375083/600067/5000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 240/1600115/4000104/4000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)13/1719/2117/19
Dimensions   
Length (mm)398539953801
Width (mm)185017451665
Height (mm)187015101530
Ground Clearance (mm)180170154
Wheelbase (mm)276025202450
Kerb Weight (kgs)0865960
Boot Space (L)412339251
Turning Radius (m)5.54.94.65
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsnoiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconYesiconnoicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)603741
Seating Capacity755
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front215/65 R16185/65 R15155/80 R13
Tyre Specs Rear215/65 R16185/65 R15155/80 R13
Read Expert Reviews
Mahindra NuvoSport

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-nuvosport-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Mahindra NuvoSport is the latest com...
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-baleno-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

I'm back...
Nissan Micra Active
Sorry,

We do not have an expert review for this car.

You can read other reviews here.
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad