• search

Please Tell Us Your City

location icon
    location iconClose
      Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
      Close
      Ad

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Kottarakara

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Images
      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 9.32 - 12.82 Lakh
      Ertiga price in Kottarakara starts from 9.32 Lakh and goes upto 12.82 Lakh for top model ZXi AT. This is the on-road price in Kottarakara including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
      Read More
      Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
      • Petrol
      • CNG
      • Manual
      • Automatic (Torque Converter)
      • 7 Seater
      Versions
      Price in Kottarakara
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹7,96,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹92,615
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹42,515
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹9,32,130
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹16,150 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, Gear Shift Indicator Display, 2 Airbags
      Ertiga LXi All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹8,76,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,04,415
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹45,376
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹10,26,791
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹17,772 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,49,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,12,445
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹47,988
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,10,433
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹19,252 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment
      Ertiga ZXi All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,66,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,14,315
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹48,596
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,29,911
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹19,597 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.2 kmpl
      Fuel Type: CNG
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 26.2 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi CNG All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,96,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,17,615
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹49,669
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,64,284
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,205 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (Torque Converter), 17.99 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Automatic (Torque Converter)
      Mileage: 17.99 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi AT All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,98,000
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,17,780
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹49,723
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,66,003
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,236 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment
      Ertiga ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹10,69,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹96,255
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹52,280
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹12,81,510
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹21,686 Customise your EMI
      Get November Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (Torque Converter), 17.99 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Automatic (Torque Converter)
      Mileage: 17.99 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment
      Ertiga ZXi AT All Specs & Features
      Ad

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

      Mumbai₹ 9.26 - 12.61 Lakh
      Bangalore₹ 9.55 - 13.28 Lakh
      Delhi₹ 8.95 - 12.30 Lakh
      Pune₹ 9.26 - 12.61 Lakh
      Navi Mumbai₹ 9.26 - 12.61 Lakh
      Hyderabad₹ 9.27 - 12.72 Lakh
      Ahmedabad₹ 8.87 - 12.00 Lakh
      Chennai₹ 9.14 - 12.89 Lakh
      Kolkata₹ 9.11 - 12.30 Lakh
      Sponsored
      Dealer
      Dealer
      Contact
      Sai Service Station Ltd Kollam
      Contact dealer for
      • Test Drive Test Drives
      • Offers Offers & Exchange
      • EMI Options EMI Options
      • Insurance Insurance

      Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Kottarakara - 9.32 Lakh to 12.82 Lakh.
      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 7 versions with 2 fuel type(s) (Petrol, CNG) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (Torque Converter)).
      Ertiga base version LXi priced at 9.32 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
      Ertiga top model price in Kottarakara is 12.82 Lakh. Ertiga top model - ZXi AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (Torque Converter) transmission.
      The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Kottarakara.
      Ertiga model price list in Kottarakara
      VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE KOTTARAKARA
      LXi (Petrol)9,32,130
      VXi (Petrol)10,26,791
      ZXi (Petrol)11,10,433
      VXi CNG (CNG)11,29,911
      VXi AT (Petrol)11,64,284
      ZXi Plus (Petrol)11,66,003
      ZXi AT (Petrol)12,81,510
      Read More

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Dealers In Kottarakara

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Kottarakara

      FAQs About Ertiga Prices

      The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Kottarakara starts from 9.32 Lakh and goes upto 12.82 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Nov 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
      Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXi is 42,515. It goes upto 52,280 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ZXi AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
      EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,150 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 1,35,630 Down payment, 7.97 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
      For the base model Ertiga LXi, whose price is 9.32 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 1,35,630. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,150 for a 5 years loan.

      Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki Ertiga In Kottarakara

      previous-buttonnext-button

      User Reviews for Ertiga

      4.1Exterior
      4.1Interior
      4.3Ride Qlty
      5Ertiga
      10-10-2021 | Nitin Dubey

      A complete family car with multi purpose as I can this for side income in weekends. Fullfills all my need

      Read More
      View All Ertiga User Reviews Write Review

      Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All