• search

Please Tell Us Your City

location icon
    location iconClose
      Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
      Close
      Ad

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Bijnor

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Images
      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 9.09 - 12.51 Lakh
      Ertiga price in Bijnor starts from 9.09 Lakh and goes upto 12.51 Lakh for top model ZXi AT. This is the on-road price in Bijnor including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
      Read More
      Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
      • Petrol
      • CNG
      • Manual
      • Automatic (Torque Converter)
      • 7 Seater
      Versions
      Price in Bijnor
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹7,97,588
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹68,807
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹42,554
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹9,09,449
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹16,172 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, Gear Shift Indicator Display, 2 Airbags
      Ertiga LXi All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹8,77,588
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹78,207
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹45,415
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹10,01,710
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹17,794 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,50,588
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹84,047
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹48,027
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹10,83,162
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹19,274 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment
      Ertiga ZXi All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,67,588
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹85,407
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹48,635
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,02,130
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹19,619 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.2 kmpl
      Fuel Type: CNG
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 26.2 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi CNG All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,97,588
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹87,807
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹49,708
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,35,603
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,227 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (Torque Converter), 17.99 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Automatic (Torque Converter)
      Mileage: 17.99 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi AT All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,99,088
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹87,927
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹49,762
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,37,277
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,258 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment
      Ertiga ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
      Price Break-Up
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹10,70,588
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹85,647
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹52,319
      On-Road Price
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹12,50,671
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹21,708 Customise your EMI
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (Torque Converter), 17.99 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Automatic (Torque Converter)
      Mileage: 17.99 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Android and Apple Smart Connectivity, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Steering Adjustment
      Ertiga ZXi AT All Specs & Features
      Ad

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

      Mumbai₹ 9.26 - 12.61 Lakh
      Bangalore₹ 9.55 - 13.28 Lakh
      Delhi₹ 8.95 - 12.30 Lakh
      Pune₹ 9.26 - 12.61 Lakh
      Navi Mumbai₹ 9.26 - 12.61 Lakh
      Hyderabad₹ 9.27 - 12.72 Lakh
      Ahmedabad₹ 8.87 - 12.00 Lakh
      Chennai₹ 9.14 - 12.89 Lakh
      Kolkata₹ 9.11 - 12.30 Lakh

      Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Bijnor - 9.09 Lakh to 12.51 Lakh.
      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 7 versions with 2 fuel type(s) (Petrol, CNG) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (Torque Converter)).
      Ertiga base version LXi priced at 9.09 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
      Ertiga top model price in Bijnor is 12.51 Lakh. Ertiga top model - ZXi AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (Torque Converter) transmission.
      The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Bijnor.
      Ertiga model price list in Bijnor
      VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE BIJNOR
      LXi (Petrol)9,09,449
      VXi (Petrol)10,01,710
      ZXi (Petrol)10,83,162
      VXi CNG (CNG)11,02,130
      VXi AT (Petrol)11,35,603
      ZXi Plus (Petrol)11,37,277
      ZXi AT (Petrol)12,50,671
      Read More

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Dealers In Bijnor

      • Shakumbari Automobiles

        4TH Milestone, Delhi- Bijnor Road,Near Pulkit Hospital 246701

      previous-buttonnext-button

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Bijnor

      • ₹ 9.08 - 12.49 Lakh
      • ₹ 9.08 - 12.49 Lakh

      FAQs About Ertiga Prices

      The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Bijnor starts from 9.09 Lakh and goes upto 12.51 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Dec 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
      Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXi is 42,554. It goes upto 52,319 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ZXi AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
      EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,172 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 1,11,861 Down payment, 7.98 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
      For the base model Ertiga LXi, whose price is 9.09 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 1,11,861. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,172 for a 5 years loan.

      Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki Ertiga In Bijnor

      previous-buttonnext-button

      User Reviews for Ertiga

      4.1Exterior
      4.1Interior
      4.3Ride Qlty
      5Ertiga
      10-10-2021 | Nitin Dubey

      A complete family car with multi purpose as I can this for side income in weekends. Fullfills all my need

      Read More
      View All Ertiga User Reviews Write Review

      Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All