Compare Maruti Suzuki Stingray vs Mahindra KUV100

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Stingray
LXi (O)
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Mahindra KUV100
K2 Petrol 6 STR
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Honda WR-V
S MT Diesel
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsLXi (O)K2 Petrol 6 STRS MT Diesel
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
N/A
N/A
8,81,683/-
EMI PayableEMI: 7,807/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 7,878/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 14,987/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeHatchbackSUVSUV
SegmentBBD
EngineK10BmFALCON G80 Petrol4 Cylinder SOHC i-DTEC
Displacement (cc)99811981498
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears556
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)67/620082/550099/3600
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 90/3500115/3500200/1750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)18/2016/1824/26
Dimensions   
Length (mm)363636753999
Width (mm)147517051734
Height (mm)167016351601
Ground Clearance (mm)165170165
Wheelbase (mm)240023852555
Kerb Weight (kgs)87501176
Boot Space (L)180243363
Turning Radius (m)4.65.055.3
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconnoiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconnoiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconYesicon
Parking SensorsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)353540
Seating Capacity565
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front155 / 65 R14185/65 R14195/60 R16
Tyre Specs Rear155 / 65 R14185/65 R14195/60 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Stingray

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-stingray-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Stingray has best of styling and hence g...
Mahindra KUV100

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-kuv100-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Saying that Mahindra cars are tough a...
Honda WR-V

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/honda-wr-v-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Hond...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad