Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.
Close
We couldn't find any dealerships in your city

Porsche Panamera Car Loan EMI Calculator

Porsche Panamera
Porsche Panamera 1.77 - 3.27 Crore
Versions 4 Petrol
City Mumbai

Adjust Panamera Car Loan Parameters

3,02,098 EMI for 5 Years
On-Road Price
1,77,03,984
Down Payment
Loan Tenure
Loan Interest Rate
%

Porsche Panamera 4 Petrol Car Loan EMI

On-Road Price ₹1,77,03,984
Ex-Showroom Price ₹1,48,99,000
Max Loan Amount ₹1,48,99,000
Down Payment as per
your Selection
28,04,984
Loan Amount 1,48,99,000
EMI Amount 3,02,098
Interest Component 32,26,880 (17.8%)
Principal Component 1,48,99,000 (82.2%)
Total Payable over 5 Years 1,81,25,880
Note: This doesn't include bank processing fee.

Porsche Panamera Loan Repayment Schedule

This table helps you understand, how much loan payment will be pending at the end of the each year of the loan. This way, you can arrive at the amount you will need if you decide to pre-pay your loan.

Months Principal Paid Interest Paid Balance Loan
12 ₹25,24,488 ₹11,00,688 ₹1,23,74,512
24 ₹27,34,019 ₹8,91,157 ₹96,40,493
36 ₹29,60,942 ₹6,64,234 ₹66,79,551
48 ₹32,06,698 ₹4,18,478 ₹34,72,853
60 ₹34,72,853 ₹1,52,323 ₹0

Porsche Panamera EMI

Porsche Panamera Car Loan EMI calculated for - Interest rate: 8%, Tenure - 5 years, Down-payment : ₹28.05 Lakh

On-Road Price in Mumbai Down Payment EMI
Standard
₹1,87,51,543
29,47,543* 3,20,448
GTS
₹2,40,24,252
37,56,252* 4,10,962
Turbo S
₹2,78,25,232
43,39,232* 4,76,211
Turbo S E-Hybrid
₹3,26,72,724
50,82,724* 5,59,426

FAQ’s

₹3,02,098.

Here is how - Porsche Panamera price starts from ₹1,77,03,984 in Mumbai. If you pay a down payment of ₹28,04,984 for a 5-year loan available at an 8% interest rate, your EMI amount will be ₹3,02,098.

The cheapest Panamera model is 4 Petrol which is priced at ₹3,02,098 in Delhi.

You will need to pay at least a ₹22,98,884 to buy this model.

Note: Down payment is the amount you would pay upfront to buy your car. Bank give you a loan for the remaining amount.

Here is a model wise list of max loan amount for Panamera.

VersionOn-road price MumbaiMax Loan
4 Petrol1770398414899000
Standard1875154315804000
4 10 Years Edition1890668516046000
Platinum Edition2067683817434000
GTS Sport Turismo2241697919396000
GTS2402425220268000
Turbo2429836721263000
Turbo Sport Turismo2485850221747000
Turbo Executive2576561522613000
Turbo S2782523223486000
Turbo S E-Hybrid Sport Turismo2818122024891000
Turbo S E-Hybrid Executive2905886625728000
Turbo S E-Hybrid3267272427590000

Good Practice will be to chose the shortest possible tenure for which you can afford an EMI amount.

1. If you select a higher tenure loan, let's say 7 years, your EMI for Panamera will be ₹2,32,219 but you will have to pay interest of ₹46,07,396 over the period of 7 years.

2. If you select a lower tenure loan, let's say 3 years, amount will be higher at ₹8,64,570, but your interest payment will be only ₹35,34,520 over the period of 3 years period.

Ad

Explore More About Porsche Panamera

Panamera Details

Everything about Panamera

Images

Panamera from every angle

Prices

On-road price detail

Mileage

ARAI and Owner reported mileage

Expert Reviews

Our expert take on Panamera

Ad