• location

    Please Tell Us Your City

    location icon
      location iconClose
        Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
        Close
        Ad

        Toyota Urban Cruiser On Road Price in Khambha

        Toyota Urban Cruiser Images
        Toyota Urban Cruiser 9.95 - 12.98 Lakh

        On-road price in Una (Gujarat). We currently don't have price for Khambha.

        Urban Cruiser price in Khambha starts from 9.95 Lakh and goes upto 12.98 Lakh for top model Premium Grade AT. This is Urban Cruiser on-road price in Khambha which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
        Read More
        Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
        • Petrol
        • Manual
        • Automatic (TC)
        • 5 Seater
        Versions
        Price in Khambha
        Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,02,500
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹44,100
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹46,307
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹9,94,907
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹18,299 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 17 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Automatic Climate Control, LED Headlights, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT All Specs & Features
        Urban Cruiser High Grade MT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,77,500
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹47,100
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹48,989
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,75,589
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹19,820 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 17 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, LED Headlights
        Urban Cruiser High Grade MT All Specs & Features
        Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,99,900
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹47,996
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹49,791
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,99,687
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹20,274 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 17 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 17 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist, Automatic Climate Control
        Urban Cruiser Premium Grade MT All Specs & Features
        Urban Cruiser Mid Grade AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,14,900
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹48,596
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹50,327
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,25,972
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹20,579 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 18.7 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 18.7 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Automatic Climate Control, LED Headlights, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Urban Cruiser Mid Grade AT All Specs & Features
        Urban Cruiser High Grade AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,02,500
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹52,100
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹53,461
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,21,086
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,355 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 18.7 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 18.7 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, LED Headlights
        Urban Cruiser High Grade AT All Specs & Features
        Urban Cruiser Premium Grade AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,73,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹54,920
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹55,983
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,97,633
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹23,784 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 18.7 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 18.7 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist, Automatic Climate Control
        Urban Cruiser Premium Grade AT All Specs & Features
        Ad

        Toyota Urban Cruiser Price in Popular cities in India

        Mumbai ₹ 10.52 - 13.84 Lakh
        Bangalore ₹ 10.83 - 14.53 Lakh
        Delhi ₹ 10.11 - 13.65 Lakh
        Pune ₹ 10.61 - 13.96 Lakh
        Navi Mumbai ₹ 10.52 - 13.84 Lakh
        Hyderabad ₹ 10.82 - 14.45 Lakh
        Ahmedabad ₹ 9.96 - 12.99 Lakh
        Chennai ₹ 10.37 - 14.11 Lakh
        Kolkata ₹ 10.37 - 13.52 Lakh

        Quick Facts about Toyota Urban Cruiser

        Toyota Urban Cruiser price in Khambha - 9.95 Lakh to 12.98 Lakh.
        Toyota Urban Cruiser comes in 6 versions with 1 fuel type (Petrol ) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (TC) ).
        Urban Cruiser base version Mid Grade MT priced at 9.95 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
        Urban Cruiser top model price in Khambha is 12.98 Lakh. Urban Cruiser top model - Premium Grade AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (TC) transmission.
        The below table gives Urban Cruiser version-wise on-road price in Khambha.

        Urban Cruiser on-road price in Khambha

        VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE KHAMBHA
        Mid Grade MT (Petrol)9,94,907
        High Grade MT (Petrol)10,75,589
        Premium Grade MT (Petrol)10,99,687
        Mid Grade AT (Petrol)11,25,972
        High Grade AT (Petrol)12,21,086
        Premium Grade AT (Petrol)12,97,633
        Read More

        Toyota Urban Cruiser on-road price in cities near to Khambha

        FAQs About Urban Cruiser Prices

        The price of Toyota Urban Cruiser in Khambha starts from 9.95 Lakh and goes upto 12.98 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Urban Cruiser as on Aug 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
        Insurance cost for the entry level model Toyota Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT is 46,307. It goes upto 55,983 for the top end model Toyota Urban Cruiser Premium Grade AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
        EMI for Toyota Urban Cruiser starts from 18,299 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - Mid Grade MT Version, 92,407 Down payment, 9.03 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
        For the base model Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT, whose price is 9.95 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 92,407. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 18,299 for a 5 years loan.

        Prices Of Similar Cars To Toyota Urban Cruiser In Khambha

        previous-buttonnext-button

        User Reviews for Urban Cruiser

        5Exterior
        5Interior
        5Ride Qlty
        4Awesome car
        25-06-2022 | Ankush

        I love urban cruiser to drive in hiways... Its beautiful car and awesome to drive and i will maintaintain lyk my baby

        Read More
        View All Urban Cruiser User Reviews Write Review

        Upcoming Toyota Cars View All