Toyota Urban Cruiser Price in Beldanga

Urban Cruiser on-road price in Beldanga by versions

Version
Mid Grade MT
Petrol | Manual | 1462 cc
Ex-Showroom Price in Beldanga
EMI
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
8,62,500
RTO
EMI
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
55,438
Insurance
EMI

The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.

IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.

Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.

Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.

44,876
On-road price in Beldanga
EMI
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
9,62,814
Offer
Get the best offers from
our dealer partners

Calculate EMI for Toyota Urban Cruiser

On Road Price
9,62,814
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
7,70,214
EMI Payable
19,646
Contact Dealer
Contact dealer for
EMI assistance

Quick Facts about Toyota Urban Cruiser

Toyota Urban Cruiser price in Beldanga - 9.63 Lakh to 12.77 Lakh.
Toyota Urban Cruiser comes in 6 versions with 1 fuel types (Petrol) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Urban Cruiser base version Mid Grade MT priced at 9.63 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Urban Cruiser top model price in Beldanga is 12.77 Lakh .Urban Cruiser top model - Premium Grade AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Urban Cruiser version-wise on-road price in Beldanga. Read More

Urban Cruiser model price list in Beldanga

VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE BELDANGA
Mid Grade MT (Petrol) 9,62,814
High Grade MT (Petrol) 10,44,621
Premium Grade MT (Petrol) 11,02,432
Mid Grade AT (Petrol) 11,04,614
High Grade AT (Petrol) 12,08,103
Premium Grade AT (Petrol) 12,77,453
Read Less

Toyota Urban Cruiser on-road price in cities near to Beldanga

  • 9.63 - 12.77 lakh
  • 9.63 - 12.77 lakh
  • 9.63 - 12.77 lakh

FAQs About Urban Cruiser Prices

The price of Toyota Urban Cruiser in Beldanga starts from 9.63 Lakh and goes up to 12.77 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Urban Cruiser as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Toyota Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT is 44,876. It goes up to 54,820 for the top end model Urban Cruiser Premium Grade AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Toyota Urban Cruiser starts from 17,570 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - Mid Grade MT Version, 96,300 Down payment, 8.67 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Urban Cruiser Mid Grade MT, whose price is 9.63 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 96,300. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 17,570 for a 5 years loan.

Toyota Urban Cruiser Price in Popular cities in India

  • 10.31 - 14.09 lakh
  • 10.31 - 14.09 lakh
  • 10.31 - 14.09 lakh

Upcoming Toyota Cars View All

Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.