Tata Nexon Price in Vikarabad

Nexon on-road price in Vikarabad by versions

Version
XE
Petrol | Manual | 1199 cc
Ex-Showroom Price in Vikarabad
EMI
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
7,28,900
RTO
EMI
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
92,468
Insurance
EMI

The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.

IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.

Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.

Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.

40,097
On-road price in Vikarabad
EMI
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
8,61,465
Offer
Get the best offers from
our dealer partners

Calculate EMI for Tata Nexon

On Road Price
8,61,465
Select Down Payment
Select Loan Tenure (Months)
Select Bank Interest Rate
Total Loan Taken
6,89,165
EMI Payable
17,578
Contact Dealer
Contact dealer for
EMI assistance

Quick Facts about Tata Nexon

Tata Nexon price in Vikarabad - 8.61 Lakh to 15.75 Lakh.
Tata Nexon comes in 36 versions with 2 fuel types (Petrol,Diesel) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Nexon base version XE priced at 8.61 Lakh. It comes with a 1199 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Nexon top model price in Vikarabad is 15.75 Lakh .Nexon top model - XZA Plus (O) Diesel Dual Tone comes with a 1498 cc diesel engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Nexon version-wise on-road price in Vikarabad. Read More

Nexon model price list in Vikarabad

VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE VIKARABAD
XE (Petrol) 8,61,465
XM (Petrol) 9,78,308
XE Diesel (Diesel) 10,14,715
XM (S) (Petrol) 10,40,720
XMA (Petrol) 10,49,966
XZ (Petrol) 10,93,885
XMA (S) (Petrol) 11,10,066
XM Diesel (Diesel) 11,21,624
XM (S) Diesel (Diesel) 11,77,679
XZ Plus (Petrol) 11,77,679
XMA Diesel (Diesel) 12,23,684
XZ Plus Dual Tone (Petrol) 12,30,798
XZ Diesel (Diesel) 12,79,415
XMA (S) Diesel (Diesel) 12,83,565
XZA Plus (Petrol) 12,84,158
XZ Plus (S) (Petrol) 12,87,715
XZA Plus Dual Tone (Petrol) 13,04,316
XZ Plus Dual Tone (S) (Petrol) 13,07,873
XZ Plus (O) (Petrol) 13,23,288
XZ Plus (O) Dual Tone (Petrol) 13,43,446
XZA Plus (S) (Petrol) 13,61,233
XZ Plus Diesel (Diesel) 13,68,348
XZA Plus Dual Tone (S) (Petrol) 13,81,391
XZ Plus Diesel Dual Tone (Diesel) 13,88,506
XZA Plus (O) (Petrol) 13,96,806
XZA Plus (O) Dual Tone (Petrol) 14,16,964
XZA Plus Diesel (Diesel) 14,41,865
XZ Plus Diesel (S) (Diesel) 14,45,423
XZA Plus Diesel Dual Tone (Diesel) 14,62,024
XZ Plus Diesel Dual Tone (S) (Diesel) 14,65,581
XZ Plus (O) Diesel (Diesel) 14,80,996
XZ Plus (O) Diesel Dual Tone (Diesel) 15,01,154
XZA Plus Diesel (S) (Diesel) 15,18,941
XZA Plus Diesel Dual Tone (S) (Diesel) 15,39,099
XZA Plus (O) Diesel (Diesel) 15,54,514
XZA Plus (O) Diesel Dual Tone (Diesel) 15,74,672
Read Less

Tata Nexon on-road price in cities near to Vikarabad

FAQs About Nexon Prices

The price of Tata Nexon in Vikarabad starts from 8.61 Lakh and goes up to 12.84 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Nexon as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Tata Nexon XE is 40,097. It goes up to 52,080 for the top end model Nexon XMA (S) Diesel. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Tata Nexon starts from 15,722 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - XE Version, 86,100 Down payment, 7.75 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Nexon XE, whose price is 8.61 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 86,100. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 15,722 for a 5 years loan.

Tata Nexon Price in Popular cities in India

Nexon User Reviews

Harish Pasupuleti
25th January 2019, 12:15 IST
1 Star Rating 2 Star Rating 3 Star Rating 4 Star Rating 5 Star Rating

Good: I can't say what is good in his car because every features in this vehicle is very good I definitely proud to on this have driven creta, brezza and Duster but I never feel such a comfort in any car mostly the performances awesome..........

Bad: nothing.......... related parts of the vechicle

More Details: nothing to say about tata

Upcoming Tata Cars View All

  • Tata Punch Image
    5 - 8 Lakhs
    Estimated Ex-Showroom Price
  • Tata Tiago Image
    5 - 7 Lakhs
    Estimated Ex-Showroom Price
  • Tata Altroz EV Image
    12 - 15 Lakhs
    Estimated Ex-Showroom Price
Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.