Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.
Close
We couldn't find any dealerships in your city

Renault Kiger Car Loan EMI Calculator

Renault Kiger
Renault Kiger 8.23 - 14.72 Lakh
Versions RXE MT
City Mumbai

Adjust Kiger Car Loan Parameters

12,146 EMI for 5 Years
On-Road Price
8,23,115
Down Payment
Loan Tenure
Loan Interest Rate
%

Renault Kiger RXE MT Car Loan EMI

On-Road Price ₹8,23,115
Ex-Showroom Price ₹5,99,000
Max Loan Amount ₹5,99,000
Down Payment as per
your Selection
2,24,115
Loan Amount 5,99,000
EMI Amount 12,146
Interest Component 1,29,760 (17.81%)
Principal Component 5,99,000 (82.19%)
Total Payable over 5 Years 7,28,760
Note: This doesn't include bank processing fee.

Renault Kiger Loan Repayment Schedule

This table helps you understand, how much loan payment will be pending at the end of the each year of the loan. This way, you can arrive at the amount you will need if you decide to pre-pay your loan.

Months Principal Paid Interest Paid Balance Loan
12 ₹1,01,495 ₹44,252 ₹4,97,505
24 ₹1,09,919 ₹35,828 ₹3,87,587
36 ₹1,19,042 ₹26,705 ₹2,68,545
48 ₹1,28,922 ₹16,824 ₹1,39,623
60 ₹1,39,623 ₹6,124 ₹0

Renault Kiger EMI

Renault Kiger Car Loan EMI calculated for - Interest rate: 8%, Tenure - 5 years, Down-payment : ₹2.24 Lakh

On-Road Price in Mumbai Down Payment EMI
RXE MT
₹6,76,997
97,997 11,740
RXL AMT
₹8,18,878
1,14,848 14,275
RXT MT
₹8,41,918
1,18,888 14,660
RXL MT
₹8,46,499
1,19,469 14,742
RXT MT Dual Tone
₹8,68,255
1,22,225 15,127
RXT (O) MT
₹8,81,995
1,23,965 15,370
RXT AMT
₹9,04,896
1,26,866 15,776
RXT (O) MT Dual Tone
₹9,08,331
1,27,301 15,836
RXT AMT Dual Tone
₹9,34,233
1,33,203 16,242
RXZ MT
₹9,44,493
1,34,503 16,424
RXT (O) AMT
₹9,47,973
1,34,943 16,485
RXZ MT Dual Tone
₹9,70,829
1,37,839 16,890
RXT 1.0 Turbo MT
₹9,70,874
1,37,844 16,891
RXT (O) AMT Dual Tone
₹9,74,309
1,38,279 16,952
RXT 1.0 Turbo MT Dual Tone
₹9,97,210
1,41,180 17,357
RXZ AMT
₹10,07,471
1,42,481 17,539
RXZ AMT Dual Tone
₹10,33,807
1,45,817 18,005
RXT Turbo CVT
₹10,62,479
1,49,449 18,513
RXZ 1.0 Turbo MT
₹10,70,449
1,50,459 18,654
RXT Turbo CVT Dual Tone
₹10,88,815
1,52,785 18,979
RXZ 1.0 Turbo MT Dual Tone
₹10,96,785
1,53,795 19,120
RXZ Turbo CVT
₹11,62,053
1,62,063 20,276
RXZ Turbo CVT Dual Tone
₹12,08,849
1,85,859 20,743

FAQ’s

₹12,146.

Here is how - Renault Kiger price starts from ₹8,23,115 in Mumbai. If you pay a down payment of ₹2,24,115 for a 5-year loan available at an 8% interest rate, your EMI amount will be ₹12,146.

The cheapest Kiger model is RXE MT which is priced at ₹12,146 in Delhi.

You will need to pay at least a ₹94,918 to buy this model.

Note: Down payment is the amount you would pay upfront to buy your car. Bank give you a loan for the remaining amount.

Here is a model wise list of max loan amount for Kiger.

VersionOn-road price MumbaiMax Loan
RXE MT823115599000
RXL MT952452695000
RXT MT1025876749500
RXT (O) MT1069662782000
RXT AMT1103035804500
RXT (O) MT Dual Tone1103710805000
RXT (O) AMT1146821837000
RXZ MT1150055839400
RXT (O) AMT Dual Tone1177809860000
RXZ MT Dual Tone1181042862400
RXT (O) Turbo MT1220920892000
RXZ AMT1224153894400
RXT (O) Turbo MT Dual Tone1251908915000
RXZ AMT Dual Tone1255141917400
RXZ Turbo MT1298252949400
RXZ Turbo MT Dual Tone1329240972400
RXT (O) Turbo CVT1342173982000
RXT (O) Turbo CVT Dual Tone1366410999990
RXZ Turbo CVT14405011039400
RXZ Turbo CVT Dual Tone14719521062400

Good Practice will be to chose the shortest possible tenure for which you can afford an EMI amount.

1. If you select a higher tenure loan, let's say 7 years, your EMI for Kiger will be ₹9,336 but you will have to pay interest of ₹1,85,224 over the period of 7 years.

2. If you select a lower tenure loan, let's say 3 years, amount will be higher at ₹33,292, but your interest payment will be only ₹1,36,112 over the period of 3 years period.

Ad

Explore More About Renault Kiger

Kiger Details

Everything about Kiger

Images

Kiger from every angle

Prices

On-road price detail

Mileage

ARAI and Owner reported mileage

Expert Reviews

Our expert take on Kiger

Ad