• location

    Please Tell Us Your City

    location icon
      location iconClose
        Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
        Close
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross On Road Price in Khambha

        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Images
        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross 9.35 - 13.83 Lakh
        S-Cross price in Khambha starts from 9.35 Lakh and goes upto 13.83 Lakh for top model Alpha AT. This is S-Cross on-road price in Khambha which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
        Read More
        Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
        • Petrol
        • Manual
        • Automatic (TC)
        • 5 Seater
        Versions
        Price in Khambha
        S-Cross Sigma price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹8,39,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹51,964
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹44,035
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹9,35,499
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹17,012 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 18.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 18.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, 2 Airbags, Front & Rear Power Windows, Air Conditioner
        S-Cross Sigma All Specs & Features
        S-Cross Delta price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,60,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹58,304
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹48,363
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,67,167
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹19,465 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 18.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 18.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, Parking Sensors - Rear
        S-Cross Delta All Specs & Features
        S-Cross Zeta price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,95,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹60,138
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹49,615
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,05,253
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹20,175 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 18.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 18.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Touch-screen Display
        S-Cross Zeta All Specs & Features
        S-Cross Delta AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,83,500
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹64,775
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹52,781
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,12,391
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,969 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 18.4 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 18.4 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, Parking Sensors - Rear
        S-Cross Delta AT All Specs & Features
        S-Cross Alpha price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,15,500
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹66,452
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹53,926
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,47,533
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,618 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 18.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 18.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Touch-screen Display
        S-Cross Alpha All Specs & Features
        S-Cross Zeta AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,18,500
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹66,609
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹54,033
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,50,827
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,679 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 18.4 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 18.4 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Touch-screen Display
        S-Cross Zeta AT All Specs & Features
        S-Cross Alpha AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,39,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹72,924
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹58,344
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,83,158
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹25,122 Customise your EMI
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 18.4 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 18.4 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Touch-screen Display
        S-Cross Alpha AT All Specs & Features
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Price in Popular cities in India

        Mumbai ₹ 10.41 - 15.17 Lakh
        Bangalore ₹ 10.70 - 15.78 Lakh
        Delhi ₹ 10.00 - 14.95 Lakh
        Pune ₹ 10.47 - 15.26 Lakh
        Navi Mumbai ₹ 10.41 - 15.17 Lakh
        Hyderabad ₹ 10.68 - 15.96 Lakh
        Ahmedabad ₹ 9.96 - 14.43 Lakh
        Chennai ₹ 10.27 - 15.50 Lakh
        Kolkata ₹ 10.26 - 14.84 Lakh

        Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki S-Cross

        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross price in Khambha - 9.35 Lakh to 13.83 Lakh.
        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross comes in 7 versions with 1 fuel type (Petrol ) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (TC) ).
        S-Cross base version Sigma priced at 9.35 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
        S-Cross top model price in Khambha is 13.83 Lakh. S-Cross top model - Alpha AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (TC) transmission.
        The below table gives S-Cross version-wise on-road price in Khambha.

        S-Cross on-road price in Khambha

        VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE KHAMBHA
        Sigma (Petrol)9,35,499
        Delta (Petrol)10,67,167
        Zeta (Petrol)11,05,253
        Delta AT (Petrol)12,12,391
        Alpha (Petrol)12,47,533
        Zeta AT (Petrol)12,50,827
        Alpha AT (Petrol)13,83,158
        Read More

        Maruti Suzuki S-Cross on-road price in cities near to Khambha

        FAQs About S-Cross Prices

        The price of Maruti Suzuki S-Cross in Khambha starts from 9.35 Lakh and goes upto 13.83 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of S-Cross as on Jul 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
        Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Sigma is 44,035. It goes upto 58,344 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Alpha AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
        EMI for Maruti Suzuki S-Cross starts from 17,012 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - Sigma Version, 96,499 Down payment, 8.39 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
        For the base model S-Cross Sigma, whose price is 9.35 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 96,499. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 17,012 for a 5 years loan.

        Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki S-Cross In Khambha

        previous-buttonnext-button

        User Reviews for S-Cross

        5Exterior
        3Interior
        4Ride Qlty
        5amazing car. Brilliant mileage
        02-02-2022 | Akshay Singh

        Great car. Amazing mileage. Everything is perfect and then there is great transmission. Interior is a bit poor. but overall good

        Read More
        View All S-Cross User Reviews Write Review

        Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All