Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Price in Barshi

S-Cross price in Barshi starts from 9.83 Lakh and goes up to 14.66 Lakh for top model Alpha AT. This is the on-road price in Barshi including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.

Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 5 Seater
S-Cross Versions
Price in Barshi
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,39,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,00,290
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹44,035
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹9,83,325
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹16,714
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Airbags, ABS
S-Cross Sigma All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,60,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,13,600
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹48,363
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,21,963
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹19,071
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Delta All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,95,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,17,450
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,615
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,62,065
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹19,752
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Zeta All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,83,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,38,020
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,781
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,85,136
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹21,660
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Delta AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,15,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,41,860
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹53,926
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,22,441
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹22,289
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Leather Seats, Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls
S-Cross Alpha All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹11,18,500
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,42,220
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹54,033
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹13,25,938
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹22,348
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Steering Adjustment
S-Cross Zeta AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹12,39,000
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,56,680
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹58,344
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹14,66,414
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
For more information, contact your nearest authorized dealer
₹24,715
Get September Offers
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Automatic, 16 - 18 kmpl
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 16 - 18 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Leather Seats, Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls
S-Cross Alpha AT All Specs & Features
Ad

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Price in Popular cities in India

Mumbai ₹9.69 - 14.5 lakh
Delhi ₹9.36 - 14.25 lakh
Bangalore ₹10.04 - 15.32 lakh
Chennai ₹9.59 - 14.83 lakh
Pune ₹9.84 - 14.68 lakh
Kolkata ₹9.18 - 13.61 lakh
Hyderabad ₹9.74 - 14.68 lakh
Ahmedabad ₹9.14 - 13.54 lakh
Lucknow ₹9.48 - 14.29 lakh
Indore ₹9.45 - 14.23 lakh

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki S-Cross

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross price in Barshi - 9.83 Lakh to 14.66 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki S-Cross comes in 7 versions with 1 fuel types (Petrol) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
S-Cross base version Sigma priced at 9.83 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
S-Cross top model price in Barshi is 14.66 Lakh .S-Cross top model - Alpha AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives S-Cross version-wise on-road price in Barshi. Read More

S-Cross model price list in Barshi

VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE BARSHI
Sigma (Petrol) 9,83,325
Delta (Petrol) 11,21,963
Zeta (Petrol) 11,62,065
Delta AT (Petrol) 12,85,136
Alpha (Petrol) 13,22,441
Zeta AT (Petrol) 13,25,938
Alpha AT (Petrol) 14,66,414
Read Less

Maruti Suzuki S-Cross on-road price in cities near to Barshi

  • 10.06 - 14.86 lakh
  • 10.06 - 14.86 lakh
  • 10.06 - 14.86 lakh

FAQs About S-Cross Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki S-Cross in Barshi starts from 9.83 Lakh and goes up to 14.66 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of S-Cross as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki S-Cross Sigma is 44,035. It goes up to 58,344 for the top end model S-Cross Alpha AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki S-Cross starts from 17,945 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - Sigma Version, 98,300 Down payment, 8.85 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model S-Cross Sigma, whose price is 9.83 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 98,300. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 17,945 for a 5 years loan.

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.