Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Tirtol

Ertiga price in Tirtol starts from 9.08 Lakh and goes up to 11.01 Lakh for top model VXI CNG. This is the on-road price in Tirtol including RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.

Read More
Filter By Fuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
  • Petrol
  • CNG
  • Manual
  • Automatic
  • 7 Seater
Ertiga Versions
Price in Tirtol
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹7,96,732
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹68,739
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹42,523
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹9,07,994
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹15,434
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Airbags, ABS, Central Locking
Ertiga LXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹8,76,732
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹78,139
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹45,385
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,00,256
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹17,002
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,49,732
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹83,979
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹47,996
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹10,81,707
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,386
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,66,732
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹85,339
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹48,604
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,00,675
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹18,709
Key Specs and Feature
CNG, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 24 - 26 km/kg , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: CNG
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 24 - 26 km/kg (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI CNG All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,96,732
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹87,739
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,677
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,34,148
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,278
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents, Airbags
Ertiga VXI AT All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹9,98,232
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹87,859
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹49,731
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹11,35,822
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹19,306
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 5 Gears Manual, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
Gear: 5-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI Plus All Specs & Features
Price Break-Up
Ex-Showroom Price
This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
₹10,69,732
RTO
Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
₹1,14,973
Insurance
The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
₹52,289
On-Road Price
The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
₹12,47,691
EMI
EMI calculated for 20% of the on-road price, for a tenure of 5 years at 10% interest rate.
₹21,026
Key Specs and Feature
Petrol, 1462 cc, 4 Gears Automatic, 17 - 19 kmpl , 7 Seater
Fuel Type: Petrol
Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
Transmission: Automatic (In semi-automatic transmission cars, Gear shifting is handled by the car itself like an automatic car but gear shifting may not be as smooth as an automatic car)
Gear: 4-speed transmission (higher number of gears help you achieve higher top speed)
Mileage: 17 - 19 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
Automatic Climate Control, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC Vents
Ertiga ZXI AT All Specs & Features
Ad

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

Mumbai ₹9.07 - 12.45 lakh
Delhi ₹8.77 - 12.25 lakh
Bangalore ₹9.35 - 13.1 lakh
Chennai ₹8.94 - 12.71 lakh
Pune ₹9.03 - 12.41 lakh
Kolkata ₹8.57 - 11.68 lakh
Hyderabad ₹9 - 12.47 lakh
Ahmedabad ₹8.56 - 11.63 lakh
Lucknow ₹8.91 - 12.36 lakh
Indore ₹8.74 - 12.13 lakh

Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Tirtol - 9.08 Lakh to 12.48 Lakh.
Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 7 versions with 2 fuel types (Petrol,CNG) and 2 transmission option (Manual,Automatic).
Ertiga base version LXI priced at 9.08 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and manual transmission.
Ertiga top model price in Tirtol is 12.48 Lakh .Ertiga top model - ZXI AT comes with a 1462 cc petrol engine and automatic transmission.
The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Tirtol. Read More

Ertiga model price list in Tirtol

VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE TIRTOL
LXI (Petrol) 9,07,994
VXI (Petrol) 10,00,256
ZXI (Petrol) 10,81,707
VXI CNG (CNG) 11,00,675
VXI AT (Petrol) 11,34,148
ZXI Plus (Petrol) 11,35,822
ZXI AT (Petrol) 12,47,691
Read Less

Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Tirtol

FAQs About Ertiga Prices

The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Tirtol starts from 9.08 Lakh and goes up to 11.01 Lakh.This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Sep 2021. This includes all the charges including RTO cost, registration charges, and insurance cost.

Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXI is 42,523. It goes up to 48,604 for the top end model Ertiga VXI CNG. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.

EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,570 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXI Version, 90,800 Down payment, 8.17 Lakh Loan amount, 8% interest rates).

For the base model Ertiga LXI, whose price is 9.08 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 90,800. One generally needs to make 10% amount as a down payment to get a car loan. Your EMI amount will be 16,570 for a 5 years loan.

Ertiga User Reviews

Ajoy Paul
11th March 2018, 01:42 IST
1 Star Rating 2 Star Rating 3 Star Rating 4 Star Rating 5 Star Rating

Good: Only Interior.

Bad: Quality of car (Suspension very poor, interior lights not working, faulty music system, poor rear tyres).

More Details: Poor Quality Car.

Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All

Provide your contact details for further communication related to Test Drive, EMI options, Offers & Exchange Benefits.
By proceeding ahead you agree to CarTrade visitor agreement, privacy policy and offer terms and conditions.
Thank you THANK YOU!
A car consultant would get in touch with you shortly to assist on your purchase.