• search

Please Tell Us Your City

location icon
    location iconClose
      Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
      Close
      Ad

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga On Road Price in Pune

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Images
      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 9.41 - 12.75 Lakh
      Ertiga price in Pune starts from 9.41 Lakh and goes upto 12.75 Lakh for top model ZXi AT. This is Ertiga on-road price in Pune which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
      Read More
      Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
      • Petrol
      • CNG
      • Manual
      • Automatic (Torque Converter)
      • 7 Seater
      Versions
      Price in Pune
      Ertiga LXi price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹8,12,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹91,163
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹35,687
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹9,40,550
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹16,475 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, Gear Shift Indicator Display, Front & Rear Power Windows, Power Steering
      Ertiga LXi All Specs & Features
      Ertiga VXi price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹8,92,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,00,139
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹37,832
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹10,31,671
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹18,097 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi All Specs & Features
      Ertiga VXi CNG price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,87,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹70,508
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹42,370
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,01,578
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,023 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.2 kmpl
      Fuel Type: CNG
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 26.2 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi CNG All Specs & Features
      Ertiga ZXi price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹9,65,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹1,08,329
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹39,789
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,14,818
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹19,577 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
      Ertiga ZXi All Specs & Features
      Ertiga VXi AT price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹10,12,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹2,02,500
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹41,049
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,90,304
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,530 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (Torque Converter), 17.99 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Automatic (Torque Converter)
      Mileage: 17.99 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
      Ertiga VXi AT All Specs & Features
      Ertiga ZXi Plus price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹10,14,000
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹2,02,800
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹41,089
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹11,92,043
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹20,560 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 19.01 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
      Mileage: 19.01 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist, Rear AC
      Ertiga ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
      Ertiga ZXi AT price in Pune
      Ex-Showroom Price
      This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
      ₹10,85,500
      RTO
      Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
      ₹2,17,100
      Insurance
      The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
      IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
      Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
      Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
      ₹43,006
      On-Road Price, Pune
      The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
      ₹12,74,926
      EMI
      Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
      ₹22,010 Customise your EMI
      Get January Offers
      Key Specs and Feature
      Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (Torque Converter), 17.99 kmpl
      Fuel Type: Petrol
      Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
      Transmission: Automatic (Torque Converter)
      Mileage: 17.99 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
      Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
      Ertiga ZXi AT All Specs & Features
      Ad

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

      Mumbai₹ 9.54 - 12.93 Lakh
      Bangalore₹ 9.91 - 13.66 Lakh
      Delhi₹ 9.18 - 12.77 Lakh
      Navi Mumbai₹ 9.53 - 12.92 Lakh
      Hyderabad₹ 9.64 - 13.25 Lakh
      Ahmedabad₹ 9.07 - 12.17 Lakh
      Chennai₹ 9.46 - 13.25 Lakh
      Kolkata₹ 9.10 - 12.20 Lakh
      Sponsored
      Dealer
      Dealer
      Contact
      AckoDrive Pune
      Contact dealer for
      • Test Drive Test Drives
      • Offers Offers & Exchange
      • EMI Options EMI Options
      • Insurance Insurance

      Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Pune - 9.41 Lakh to 12.75 Lakh.
      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 7 versions with 2 fuel type(s) (Petrol, CNG) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (Torque Converter)).
      Ertiga base version LXi priced at 9.41 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
      Ertiga top model price in Pune is 12.75 Lakh. Ertiga top model - ZXi AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (Torque Converter) transmission.
      The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Pune.

      Ertiga on-road price in Pune

      VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE PUNE
      LXi (Petrol)9,40,550
      VXi (Petrol)10,31,671
      VXi CNG (CNG)11,01,578
      ZXi (Petrol)11,14,818
      VXi AT (Petrol)11,90,304
      ZXi Plus (Petrol)11,92,043
      ZXi AT (Petrol)12,74,926
      Read More

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Dealers In Pune

      • Excell Autovista

        Gate No 493 malthan pahata Near Shivneri Misal SH, Shikrapur 412208

      • Mahalaxmi Automotives Nexa

        Unit No. 10,20,30, Ground Floor, Wing A, Marvel Fuego Survey No. 137, Magarpatta Rd, opp. Seasons Mall, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar 411028

      • Mahalaxmi nexa chakan

        39, Nashik - Pune Hwy, Bhosari, Kurali 412105

      • Wonder Cars

        Survey No, 165, Kokane Chowk, Pimple Saudagar 411027

      • Sai Service

        No 2406, Nagar Rd, Sai Satyam Park, Khandve Nagar Wagholi 412207

      • My Car

        G No: 625/1/3/1, A/P - Kuruli, Chakan, Star Wagen 410501

      • Sai Service

        Asia Ltd, Old Mumbai - Pune Hwy, near Sandvik, Phugewadi, Dapodi 411012

      • Wonder Cars Nexa

        Survey No. 27, Govind Yashada Square, BRT Road, Pimple Saudagar 411027

      • Excell autovista Maruti

        Gate No 1232, 10th Mail, Saswad Road, Village - Wadki, Tal Haveli 412308

      • Chowgule Industries Nexa

        Mahaveer Chowk,CTS no. 1858, Bibewadi, Punr -Satara road Near Rao Hospital 411037

      • Excell Autovista Nexa

        SR. No. 98/1 Mauje Gaon Baner, Tal- Haveli 411045

      • My Car Nexa

        Ramsukh House, Plot no. 11, Sub Plot no. CTS No1486-92, Shivajinagar 411005

      • The Kothari Wheels Nexa

        Sapphire Plaza, Plot No. 80, Survey No: 232, New Airport Rd, Sakore Nagar, Viman Nagar 411014

      • Excell Autovista

        Office No. 1 & 2, Ground floor, Konark Icon Building, Near Seasons Mall, Magarpatta City, Hadapsar 411028

      • Sehgal Auotriders Nexa

        Fun & Shop Bulilding, S.No. 17A/1,Fatima Nagar Chowk, Wanowadi 411040

      • Chowgule Industries

        CTS No.3800,S.No.47/2A/2, Tavare Colony Pune-Satara Road, Parvati Pune 411009

      • Wonder Cars

        64/8, Block-2, MIDC, Chinchwad 411019

      • Chowgule Industries

        Vardhan Bulding Oswal Bandhu Chambers , S.No 321/A/3, Jawaharlal Nehru Marg, Mahatma Phule Peth, Seven Loves Chowk 411042

      • Sai Service

        889/90, J.M Road, Deccan Gymkhana 411004

      • Mahalaxmi Automotive

        Showroom no 101,102, Sunit capital Society Kanchanban society, Senapati Bapat Rd, Shivajinagar 411046

      • Nexa Baner

        Supreme icon, Plot no. 5, Survey No-80 Hissa No-5 Sakal Nagar, Baner Road. 411045

      • Sehgal Autoriders

        Sehgal Auotriders, 82/2 Veeya Vantage, Law College Road Askok Path,, Erande 411004

      • Sumankirti Cars

        35, Express Highway Baner, Kshitij Heights, Near Shivsagar Mangal Karyalay 411045

      • Ace Kudale Car

        S.No.36/2C/1, Manjri Budruk, Pune-SolapurHighway 412307

      • The Kothari Wheels

        2 Trade Net 33 2B 1 Viman Nagar Chowk Ahmadnagar Road 411014

      • My Car

        Service Road, Bhumkar nagar, Wakad, Chinchwad 411057

      • Chowgule Industries

        Survey No.1, Next to Poddar International School, Ambegaon Budruk, Katraj Bypass Road, Ambegaon 411046

      previous-buttonnext-button

      Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Pune

      FAQs About Ertiga Prices

      The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Pune starts from 9.41 Lakh and goes upto 12.75 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Jan 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
      Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXi is 35,687. It goes upto 43,006 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ZXi AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
      EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,475 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 1,28,050 Down payment, 8.13 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
      For the base model Ertiga LXi, whose price is 9.41 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 1,28,050. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,475 for a 5 years loan.

      Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki Ertiga In Pune

      previous-buttonnext-button

      User Reviews for Ertiga

      4.1Exterior
      4.1Interior
      4.3Ride Qlty
      5Ertiga
      10-10-2021 | Nitin Dubey

      A complete family car with multi purpose as I can this for side income in weekends. Fullfills all my need

      Read More
      View All Ertiga User Reviews Write Review

      Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All