• location

    Please Tell Us Your City

    location icon
      location iconClose
        Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
        Close
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga On Road Price in Kothamangalam

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Images
        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 9.81 - 15.28 Lakh
        Ertiga price in Kothamangalam starts from 9.81 Lakh and goes upto 15.28 Lakh for top model ZXi Plus AT. This is Ertiga on-road price in Kothamangalam which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
        Read More
        Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
        • Petrol
        • CNG
        • Manual
        • Automatic (TC)
        • 7 Seater
        Versions
        Price in Kothamangalam
        Ertiga LXi price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹8,35,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹99,850
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹43,892
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹9,80,742
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹16,931 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, Gear Shift Indicator Display, 2 Airbags, Front & Rear Power Windows
        Ertiga LXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,49,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,12,390
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹47,970
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,11,360
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹19,242 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi CNG price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,44,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,43,720
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹51,368
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,51,528
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,169 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.1 kmpl
        Fuel Type: CNG
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 26.1 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi CNG All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,59,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,45,670
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹51,905
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,69,165
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,473 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, Rear AC
        Ertiga ZXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi AT price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,99,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,50,870
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹53,336
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,16,196
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,284 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi AT All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi Plus price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,29,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,54,770
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹54,409
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,51,469
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,892 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.5 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.5 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist
        Ertiga ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi CNG price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,54,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,58,020
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹55,303
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,80,863
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹23,399 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.1 kmpl
        Fuel Type: CNG
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 26.1 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, Rear AC
        Ertiga ZXi CNG All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi AT price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,09,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,65,170
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹57,270
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹14,45,530
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹24,514 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Automatic Climate Control, Rear AC
        Ertiga ZXi AT All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi Plus AT price in Kothamangalam
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,79,000
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹1,74,270
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹59,774
        On-Road Price, Kothamangalam
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹15,27,834
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹25,934 Customise your EMI
        Get July Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist
        Ertiga ZXi Plus AT All Specs & Features
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

        Mumbai ₹ 9.77 - 15.08 Lakh
        Bangalore ₹ 10.21 - 16.05 Lakh
        Delhi ₹ 9.30 - 14.75 Lakh
        Pune ₹ 9.73 - 15.06 Lakh
        Navi Mumbai ₹ 9.77 - 15.08 Lakh
        Hyderabad ₹ 9.94 - 15.62 Lakh
        Ahmedabad ₹ 9.31 - 14.29 Lakh
        Chennai ₹ 9.58 - 15.35 Lakh
        Kolkata ₹ 9.62 - 14.74 Lakh
        Sponsored
        Dealer
        Dealer
        Contact
        Sai Service Kolenchery
        Contact dealer for
        • Test Drive Test Drives
        • Offers Offers & Exchange
        • EMI Options EMI Options
        • Insurance Insurance

        Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Kothamangalam - 9.81 Lakh to 15.28 Lakh.
        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 9 versions with 2 fuel type(s) (Petrol, CNG ) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (TC) ).
        Ertiga base version LXi priced at 9.81 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
        Ertiga top model price in Kothamangalam is 15.28 Lakh. Ertiga top model - ZXi Plus AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (TC) transmission.
        The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Kothamangalam.

        Ertiga on-road price in Kothamangalam

        VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE KOTHAMANGALAM
        LXi (Petrol)9,80,742
        VXi (Petrol)11,11,360
        VXi CNG (CNG)12,51,528
        ZXi (Petrol)12,69,165
        VXi AT (Petrol)13,16,196
        ZXi Plus (Petrol)13,51,469
        ZXi CNG (CNG)13,80,863
        ZXi AT (Petrol)14,45,530
        ZXi Plus AT (Petrol)15,27,834
        Read More

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Kothamangalam

        FAQs About Ertiga Prices

        The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Kothamangalam starts from 9.81 Lakh and goes upto 15.28 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on Jul 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
        Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXi is 43,892. It goes upto 59,774 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ZXi Plus AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
        EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,931 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 1,45,742 Down payment, 8.35 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
        For the base model Ertiga LXi, whose price is 9.81 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 1,45,742. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,931 for a 5 years loan.

        Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki Ertiga In Kothamangalam

        previous-buttonnext-button

        User Reviews for Ertiga

        5Exterior
        5Interior
        5Ride Qlty
        5Best car
        29-05-2022 | Rohit Raman

        Best car for ride and drive, this model is good for midium range. Any person buy this car, this is comfortabel for everyone.

        Read More
        View All Ertiga User Reviews Write Review

        Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All