• location

    Please Tell Us Your City

    location icon
      location iconClose
        Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
        Close
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga On Road Price in Khambha

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Images
        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga 9.22 - 14.13 Lakh
        Ertiga price in Khambha starts from 9.22 Lakh and goes upto 14.13 Lakh for top model ZXi Plus AT. This is Ertiga on-road price in Khambha which includes RTO or Registration Cost, Insurance Cost, and other mandatory accessories like fast tag.
        Read More
        Filter ByFuel type, Transmission and Seating Capacity
        • Petrol
        • CNG
        • Manual
        • Automatic (TC)
        • 7 Seater
        Versions
        Price in Khambha
        Ertiga LXi price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹8,34,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹41,398
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹43,890
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹9,22,230
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹16,930 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display, Gear Shift Indicator Display, Front & Rear Power Windows, Power Steering
        Ertiga LXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹9,48,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹45,958
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹47,968
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹10,44,868
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹19,241 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi CNG price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,43,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹8,000
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹51,366
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,15,747
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,167 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.11 kmpl
        Fuel Type: CNG
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 26.11 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi CNG All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,58,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹50,358
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹51,903
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹11,73,792
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹21,472 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
        Ertiga ZXi All Specs & Features
        Ertiga VXi AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹10,98,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹51,958
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹53,333
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,17,222
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,283 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System, Steering Adjustment, Average Fuel Consumption Display
        Ertiga VXi AT All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi CNG price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,53,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹8,000
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹55,301
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,30,782
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹23,398 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        CNG, 1462 cc, Manual, 26.11 kmpl
        Fuel Type: CNG
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 26.11 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
        Ertiga ZXi CNG All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi Plus price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹11,28,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹53,158
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹54,407
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹12,49,796
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹22,891 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Manual, 20.51 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Manual (In a manual transmission car, the driver has to manually shift gears)
        Mileage: 20.51 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist
        Ertiga ZXi Plus All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,08,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹56,358
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹57,268
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹13,36,657
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹24,513 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Rear AC, Integrated Music System
        Ertiga ZXi AT All Specs & Features
        Ertiga ZXi Plus AT price in Khambha
        Ex-Showroom Price
        This price includes GST and any state/city entry tax. However, the ex-show room price does not include RTO, Insurance, Fast tag, and other accessories cost.
        ₹12,78,942
        RTO
        Road Tax or registration tax This varies from city to city.
        ₹59,158
        Insurance
        The insurance cost on CarTrade covers 1-year comprehensive insurance cost with 95% IDV and 3-year third-party insurance cost.
        IDV - it is the max amount you will receive if your vehicle is stolen or completely damaged.
        Third-party insurance - If you met with an accident with another vehicle, third-party insurance covers cost against damages to the other vehicle or the owner/driver of the other vehicle. It is helpful in the event of an accident by your mistake.
        Insurance is mandatory for every vehicle as per the Indian Govt laws.
        ₹59,772
        On-Road Price, Khambha
        The final price you will need to pay to purchase the car in your city. On-road price = ex-showroom price + RTO + Insurance + Fast tag and other accessory charges.
        ₹14,12,661
        EMI
        Loan amount = ex-showroom price, interest rate = 8%, loan tenure = 5 years.
        ₹25,932 Customise your EMI
        Get May Offers
        Key Specs and Feature
        Petrol, 1462 cc, Automatic (TC), 20.3 kmpl
        Fuel Type: Petrol
        Engine: 1462 cc (Higher engine size helps to generate more power)
        Transmission: Automatic (TC)
        Mileage: 20.3 kmpl (ARAI reported mileage)
        Cruise Control, Push Button Start, Alloy Wheels, Steering Mounted Controls, Reverse Camera Parking Assist
        Ertiga ZXi Plus AT All Specs & Features
        Ad

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Price in Popular cities in India

        Mumbai ₹ 9.73 - 15.06 Lakh
        Bangalore ₹ 10.21 - 16.05 Lakh
        Delhi ₹ 9.44 - 14.95 Lakh
        Pune ₹ 9.84 - 15.20 Lakh
        Navi Mumbai ₹ 9.73 - 15.06 Lakh
        Hyderabad ₹ 9.70 - 15.16 Lakh
        Ahmedabad ₹ 9.23 - 14.14 Lakh
        Chennai ₹ 9.58 - 15.35 Lakh
        Kolkata ₹ 9.55 - 14.67 Lakh
        Sponsored
        Dealer
        Dealer
        Contact
        Maruti Suzuki
        Contact dealer for
        • Test Drive Test Drives
        • Offers Offers & Exchange
        • EMI Options EMI Options
        • Insurance Insurance

        Quick Facts about Maruti Suzuki Ertiga

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga price in Khambha - 9.22 Lakh to 14.13 Lakh.
        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga comes in 9 versions with 2 fuel type(s) (Petrol, CNG ) and 2 transmission options (Manual, Automatic (TC) ).
        Ertiga base version LXi priced at 9.22 Lakh. It comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Manual transmission.
        Ertiga top model price in Khambha is 14.13 Lakh. Ertiga top model - ZXi Plus AT comes with a 1462 cc Petrol engine and Automatic (TC) transmission.
        The below table gives Ertiga version-wise on-road price in Khambha.

        Ertiga on-road price in Khambha

        VERSIONON-ROAD PRICE KHAMBHA
        LXi (Petrol)9,22,230
        VXi (Petrol)10,44,868
        VXi CNG (CNG)11,15,747
        ZXi (Petrol)11,73,792
        VXi AT (Petrol)12,17,222
        ZXi CNG (CNG)12,30,782
        ZXi Plus (Petrol)12,49,796
        ZXi AT (Petrol)13,36,657
        ZXi Plus AT (Petrol)14,12,661
        Read More

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga Dealers In Khambha

        Maruti Suzuki Ertiga on-road price in cities near to Khambha

        FAQs About Ertiga Prices

        The price of Maruti Suzuki Ertiga in Khambha starts from 9.22 Lakh and goes upto 14.13 Lakh. This is the on-road or all inclusive price of Ertiga as on May 2022. This includes all the charges including RTO cost registration charges, and insurance cost.
        Insurance cost for the entry level model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga LXi is 43,890. It goes upto 59,772 for the top end model Maruti Suzuki Ertiga ZXi Plus AT. As per the government laws, it is made compulsory for every car owner to have a car insurance attached to his or her car as per Motor Vehicle Act of 2019.
        EMI for Maruti Suzuki Ertiga starts from 16,930 for a 5 years loan. (Loan Details - LXi Version, 87,288 Down payment, 8.35 Lakh Loan anount, 8% interest rate).
        For the base model Ertiga LXi, whose price is 9.22 Lakh, you will need to do a down payment of 87,288. One generally gets a loan for a 100% ex-showroom value of the car. The remaining money is required to be paid upfront as down-payment. Your EMI amount will be 16,930 for a 5 years loan.

        Prices Of Similar Cars To Maruti Suzuki Ertiga In Khambha

        previous-buttonnext-button

        Upcoming Maruti Suzuki Cars View All