Please Tell Us Your City

location icon
    location iconClose
      Sorry!! No Matching Results found. Try Again.
      Close

      JSW Jaecoo J5

      JSW Jaecoo J5 expected price will be ₹ 18.00 - 22.00 Lakh.

      The new upcoming JSW Jaecoo J5 is a SUV expected to be launched in India in Aug 2027.

      New Jaecoo J5 2027 competes with Hyundai Creta N Line, MG ZS EV and MG Hector in India.

      JSW Jaecoo J5 Price

      ₹ 18.00 - 22.00 Lakh Estimated Price

      Jaecoo J5 Monthly EMI

      ₹ 36,498 Onwards - Estimated

      Calculated using 8% interest, 5 year, 100% loan amount

      New Jaecoo J5 Launch Date

      August 2027 - Expected

      Jaecoo J5 Offers

      Test Drive icon

      Test Drives

      Offers icon

      Offers & Exchange

      EMI Options icon

      EMI Options

      Insurance icon

      Insurance

      JSW Jaecoo J5 Key Specifications

      Price icon

      Price

      ₹ 18.00 - 22.00 Lakh

      Compare Jaecoo J5 with Alternatives

      Hyundai Creta N Line MG ZS EV MG Hector
      Price ₹ N/A ₹ N/A ₹ N/A
      Seating capacity 5 Person 5 Person 5 Person
      Fuel Type Petrol Electric Petrol
      Power 158 bhp @ 5500 rpm 174 bhp 141 bhp @ 5200 rpm
      Torque 253 Nm @ 1500-3500 rpm 280 Nm 250 Nm @ 3000 rpm
      Engine Size 1482 cc - 1451 cc
      Transmission Manual Automatic Manual
      Body Style SUV SUV SUV

      Quick Facts about JSW Jaecoo J5

      JSW Jaecoo J5 price in India goes from ₹ 18.00 - 22.00 Lakh in India.

      JSW Jaecoo J5 Images

      • JSW Jaecoo J5

      Jaecoo J5 FAQs

      The price of JSW Jaecoo J5 is expected in the range of ₹ 18.00 - 22.00 Lakh.
      The expected launch date of JSW Jaecoo J5 is Aug 2027.
      JSW Jaecoo J5 is a SUV car. It is planned to launch in India in Aug 2027. Jaecoo J5 will be priced between ₹ 18.00 - 22.00 Lakh in India. It competes with Hyundai Creta N Line, MG ZS EV, MG Hector, Honda Elevate, VinFast VF 6.

      Upcoming Similar Cars

      View All

      Find Similar Cars of Your Choice

      ai Chatbot Icon
      Looking for a car? Ask any questionAI