Honda Prelude
Honda Prelude expected price will be ₹ 50.00 - 60.00 Lakh. Prelude is available in 3 colours - White, Black, and Silver.
The new upcoming Honda Prelude is a Coupe expected to be launched in India in Mar 2027.
New Prelude 2027 competes with Nissan X-Trail, BMW 2 Series Gran Coupe and Volkswagen Golf GTI in India.
White
Honda Prelude Price
₹ 50.00 - 60.00 Lakh Estimated Price
Prelude Monthly EMI
₹ 1,01,382 Onwards - Estimated
Calculated using 8% interest, 5 year, 100% loan amount
New Prelude Launch Date
March 2027 - Expected
Prelude Offers
Test Drives
Offers & Exchange
EMI Options
Insurance
Honda Prelude Key Specifications
Price | ₹ 50.00 - 60.00 Lakh |
|---|
Compare Prelude with Alternatives
| Nissan X-Trail | BMW 2 Series Gran Coupe | Volkswagen Golf GTI | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price | ₹ N/A | ₹ N/A | ₹ N/A |
| Seating capacity | 7 Person | 5 Person | 5 Person |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol | Petrol |
| Power | 161 bhp @ 4800 rpm | 154 bhp @ 4900-6000 rpm | 261 bhp @ 5250-6500 rpm |
| Torque | 300 Nm @ 2800 rpm | 230 Nm @ 1500-4600 rpm | 370 Nm @ 1600-4500 rpm |
| Engine Size | 1498 cc | 1499 cc | 1984 cc |
| Transmission | Automatic (CVT) | Automatic (TC) | Automatic (DCT) |
| Body Style | SUV | Coupe | Hatchback |
Quick Facts about Honda Prelude
Honda Prelude price in India goes from ₹ 50.00 - 60.00 Lakh in India.
Honda Prelude Images
Honda Prelude Colours
View All Prelude ColoursHonda Prelude Price in India
Prelude FAQs
The price of Honda Prelude is expected in the range of ₹ 50.00 - 60.00 Lakh.
The expected launch date of Honda Prelude is Mar 2027.
Honda Prelude is a Coupe car. It is planned to launch in India in Mar 2027. Prelude will be priced between ₹ 50.00 - 60.00 Lakh in India. It competes with Nissan X-Trail, BMW 2 Series Gran Coupe, Volkswagen Golf GTI, BMW X1 LWB, Toyota Camry.




















