Compare Tata Tiago vs Maruti Suzuki Baleno

Sponsored Car
All SpecsTata Tiago
XE Revotron
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Baleno
Sigma Petrol
Arrow
Nissan Micra Active
XV Petrol Active
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsXE RevotronSigma PetrolXV Petrol Active
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
3,98,502/-
Get On Road Price
5,35,872/-
Get On Road Price
5,08,684/-
EMI PayableEMI: 6,774/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,109/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,647/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
Engine1.21.2L1.2L DOHC
Displacement (cc)119911971198
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)83/600083/600067/5000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 114/3500115/4000104/4000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)20/2319/2117/19
Dimensions   
Length (mm)374639953801
Width (mm)164717451665
Height (mm)153515101530
Ground Clearance (mm)165170154
Wheelbase (mm)240025202450
Kerb Weight (kgs)930865960
Boot Space (L)242339251
Turning Radius (m)4.94.94.65
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsnoiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconYesiconnoicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)353741
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front155/80 R13185/65 R15155/80 R13
Tyre Specs Rear155/80 R13185/65 R15155/80 R13
Read Expert Reviews
Tata Tiago

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/tata-tiago-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

It is finally time to bid adieu to th...
Maruti Suzuki Baleno

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-baleno-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

I'm back...
Nissan Micra Active
Sorry,

We do not have an expert review for this car.

You can read other reviews here.
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad