Compare Skoda Octavia vs Volkswagen Jetta vs Chevrolet Cruze

All SpecsSkoda Octavia
Ambition 1.4 TSI (Petrol)
Arrow
Volkswagen Jetta
2.0L CR TDI (MT) Comfortline
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Chevrolet Cruze
2.0 LT MT BS4
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Car Image
VersionsAmbition 1.4 TSI (Petrol)2.0L CR TDI (MT) Comfortline2.0 LT MT BS4
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
16,02,623/-
Get On Road Price
N/A
N/A
EMI PayableEMI: 27,241/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 30,414/-
Check Loan Offers
N/A
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSedanSedanSedan
SegmentDDD
Engine1.4 TSI2.0L TDI2.0L
Displacement (cc)139519681991
Fuel TypePetrolDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears665
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)148/4500138/4200150/4000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 250/1500320/1750327/2600
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1717/1915/17
Dimensions
Length (mm)467046594597
Width (mm)181417781788
Height (mm)147614531477
Ground Clearance (mm)155159165
Wheelbase (mm)268826482685
Kerb Weight (kgs)126014011520
Boot Space (L)590510450
Turning Radius (m)5.25.55
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconYesiconYesicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsnoiconYesiconnoicon
Rear AC ventYesiconYesiconYesicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconYesicon
Parking SensorsYesiconYesiconnoicon
Traction controlYesiconnoiconYesicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)505560
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front205/55 R16205/55 R16205/60 R16
Tyre Specs Rear205/55 R16205/55 R16205/60 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Skoda Octavia

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/skoda-octavia-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The arri...
Volkswagen Jetta

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/volkswagen-jetta-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The new Jetta is surely a lot better tha...
Chevrolet Cruze

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/chevrolet-cruze-default-transparent.png-version201805101454.png?v=26

How many of us believe in Love at first ...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad