Compare Renault Duster vs Toyota Etios Cross

Sponsored Car
All SpecsRenault Duster
RXE Petrol 106ps
Arrow
Toyota Etios Cross
G 1.2L Petrol
Arrow
Honda WR-V
S MT Petrol
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsRXE Petrol 106psG 1.2L PetrolS MT Petrol
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,95,000/-
Get On Road Price
6,40,500/-
Get On Road Price
7,78,017/-
EMI PayableEMI: 13,514/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 10,887/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 13,225/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVHatchbackSUV
SegmentCCD
Engine1.5 H4K MT1.2L4 Cylinder SOHC i-VTEC
Displacement (cc)149811971199
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)105/560079/560089/6000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 142/4000104/3100110/4800
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)11/1316/1816/18
Dimensions   
Length (mm)431538953999
Width (mm)182217351734
Height (mm)169515551601
Ground Clearance (mm)205174165
Wheelbase (mm)267324602555
Kerb Weight (kgs)11609351087
Boot Space (L)475251363
Turning Radius (m)5.24.85.3
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconYesiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsnoiconYesiconYesicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconnoiconYesicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconYesicon
Parking SensorsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)504540
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front215/65 R16185/60 R15195/60 R16
Tyre Specs Rear215/65 R16185/60 R15195/60 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Toyota Etios Cross

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/toyota-etios-cross-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Powered by a 1.5L petrol engine, it is n...
Honda WR-V

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/honda-wr-v-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Hond...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad