Compare Renault Duster vs Maruti Suzuki S Cross vs Hyundai Creta

All SpecsRenault Duster
RXE Petrol 106ps
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki S Cross
Sigma DDiS 200
Arrow
Hyundai Creta
Base 1.6 Petrol Dual VTVT
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsRXE Petrol 106psSigma DDiS 200Base 1.6 Petrol Dual VTVT
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,95,000/-
Get On Road Price
8,61,512/-
Get On Road Price
9,43,908/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 13,514/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 14,644/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 16,045/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentCCC
Engine1.5 H4K MTDDiS 2001.6L
Displacement (cc)149812481591
Fuel TypePetrolDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears556
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)105/560089/4000122/6400
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 142/4000200/1750154/4850
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)11/1322/2416/18
Dimensions
Length (mm)431543004270
Width (mm)182217851780
Height (mm)169515951630
Ground Clearance (mm)205180190
Wheelbase (mm)267326002590
Kerb Weight (kgs)116012150
Boot Space (L)475353N/A
Turning Radius (m)5.25.50
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconYesicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconnoiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsnoiconYesiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconYesicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)504860
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front215/65 R16215/60 R16205/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear215/65 R16215/60 R16205/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Maruti Suzuki S Cross

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-s-cross-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Putting feet in muddy waters is the bran...
Hyundai Creta

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/hyundai-creta-default-image.jpg-version201805251552.jpg?v=26

We used the Hyundai Creta SX Automati...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad