Compare Maruti Suzuki Swift vs Hyundai Grand i10 vs Honda Brio

All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Swift
LXI
Arrow
Hyundai Grand i10
Era 1.2 Kappa VTVT
Arrow
Honda Brio
E MT
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsLXIEra 1.2 Kappa VTVTE MT
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
4,99,000/-
Get On Road Price
4,73,900/-
Get On Road Price
4,73,245/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 8,482/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,056/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 8,045/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
Engine1.2 L VVT Engine1.2L Kappa 1.2L
Displacement (cc)119711971198
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)82/600082/600088/6000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 113/4200114/4000109/4500
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)18/2018/2016/19
Dimensions
Length (mm)384037653610
Width (mm)173516601680
Height (mm)153015201500
Ground Clearance (mm)163165165
Wheelbase (mm)245024252345
Kerb Weight (kgs)8550920
Boot Space (L)268256N/A
Turning Radius (m)4.854.5
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconnoiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconnoiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver SeatYesiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking SensorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)374335
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front165 / 80 R14165/65R14175/65 R14
Tyre Specs Rear165 / 80 R14165/65R14175/65 R14
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki Swift

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-swift-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

In a mar...
Hyundai Grand i10

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/hyundai-grand-i10-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The year...
Honda Brio

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/honda-brio-default-image.jpg-version201805101631.jpg?v=26

It is small but spacious, puny but peppy...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad