Compare Mahindra XUV500 vs Ford EcoSport vs Renault Duster

All SpecsMahindra XUV500
W5
Arrow
Ford EcoSport
Ambiente 1.5L Ti-VCT
Arrow
Renault Duster
RXE Petrol 106ps
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsW5Ambiente 1.5L Ti-VCTRXE Petrol 106ps
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
12,39,000/-
Get On Road Price
7,82,200/-
Get On Road Price
7,95,000/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 21,061/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 13,296/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 13,514/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentDDC
EnginemHawk CRDe diesel engine1.5L Ti-VCT1.5 H4K MT
Displacement (cc)217914971498
Fuel TypeDieselPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears655
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)155/3750121/6500105/5600
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 360/1700150/4500142/4000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)14/1615/1711/13
Dimensions
Length (mm)458539984315
Width (mm)189017651822
Height (mm)178516471695
Ground Clearance (mm)200200205
Wheelbase (mm)270025192673
Kerb Weight (kgs)012201160
Boot Space (L)N/A352475
Turning Radius (m)5.65.35.2
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventYesiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconnoiconYesicon
Rear wiperYesiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconYesiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)705250
Seating Capacity755
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front235 / 65 R17195/65 R15215/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear235 / 65 R17195/65 R15215/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Mahindra XUV500

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-xuv500-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

It&rsquo...
Ford EcoSport

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-ecosport-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Ford EcoSport in this updated ava...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad