Compare Mahindra Bolero vs Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza, DIESEL

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMahindra Bolero
Power Plus SLE
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza
LDI
Arrow
Renault Duster
STD Diesel 85PS
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsPower Plus SLELDISTD Diesel 85PS
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,19,591/-
Get On Road Price
7,28,003/-
Get On Road Price
8,95,000/-
EMI PayableEMI: 12,232/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 12,375/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 15,213/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentBBC
EnginemHawkD70DDiS 2001.5 dCi HP
Displacement (cc)149312481461
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)70/360089/400084/3750
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 195/1400200/1750200/1750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)14/1622/2417/19
Dimensions   
Length (mm)399539954315
Width (mm)174517901822
Height (mm)188016401695
Ground Clearance (mm)180198205
Wheelbase (mm)268025002673
Kerb Weight (kgs)011701777
Boot Space (L)550328475
Turning Radius (m)5.85.25.2
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsnoiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconnoiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsnoiconYesiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)604850
Seating Capacity755
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front215/75 R15205/60 R16215/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear215/75 R15205/60 R16215/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Mahindra Bolero

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-bolero-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=23

Mahindra stepped into the new millennium...
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-vitara-brezza-default-transparent.png-version201805101633.png?v=23

The Maru...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=23

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad