Compare Honda City vs Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza vs Hyundai i20 Active

All SpecsHonda City
S Petrol
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza
LDI
Arrow
Hyundai i20 Active
1.2 Kappa Petrol VTVT Base
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsS PetrolLDI1.2 Kappa Petrol VTVT Base
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
8,71,520/-
Get On Road Price
7,52,000/-
Get On Road Price
7,05,990/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 14,814/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 12,783/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 12,001/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSedanSUVHatchback
SegmentCBB
Engine1.5 L i-VTEC EngineDDiS 2001.2L Kappa
Displacement (cc)149712481197
Fuel TypePetrolDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)117/660089/400082/6000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 145/4600200/1750115/4000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1722/2415/17
Dimensions
Length (mm)444039953995
Width (mm)169517901760
Height (mm)149516401555
Ground Clearance (mm)165198190
Wheelbase (mm)260025002570
Kerb Weight (kgs)105811700
Boot Space (L)510328285
Turning Radius (m)5.35.20
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconYesicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconYesiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconYesicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)404845
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front175/65 R15205/60 R16185/ 65 R15
Tyre Specs Rear175/65 R15205/60 R16185/ 65 R15
Read Expert Reviews
Honda City

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/honda-city-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Hond...
Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-vitara-brezza-default-transparent.png-version201805101633.png?v=26

The Maru...
Hyundai i20 Active

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/hyundai-i20-active-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Toyota and VW have their offerings in th...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad