Compare Honda Amaze vs Hyundai Xcent vs Tata Zest

All SpecsHonda Amaze
1.2 E i-VTEC
Arrow
Hyundai Xcent
E
Arrow
Tata Zest
XE Petrol Revotron 1.2T
Arrow
Car Image
Versions1.2 E i-VTECEXE Petrol Revotron 1.2T
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
5,59,900/-
Get On Road Price
5,50,000/-
Get On Road Price
5,49,858/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 9,517/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,349/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 9,347/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSedanSedanSedan
SegmentBBB
EngineSOHC i-VTEC1.2 Kappa Revotron 1.2T
Displacement (cc)119911971193
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)89/600082/600089/5000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 110/4800116/4000140/1500
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1717/1916/18
Dimensions
Length (mm)399539953995
Width (mm)169516601706
Height (mm)149815201570
Ground Clearance (mm)0165175
Wheelbase (mm)247024252470
Kerb Weight (kgs)90501115
Boot Space (L)420407390
Turning Radius (m)4.705.1
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsnoiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconnoiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconnoicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)354344
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front175/65 R14165/65 R14 185/60 R15
Tyre Specs Rear175/65 R14165/65 R14185/60 R15
Read Expert Reviews
Honda Amaze

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/honda-amaze-default-image.jpg-version201805161621.jpg?v=26

What you...
Hyundai Xcent

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/hyundai-xcent-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

...
Tata Zest

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/tata-zest-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

In our first reliability report of the ...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad