Compare Ford Mustang vs Audi TT vs Mercedes Benz CLA Class

All SpecsFord Mustang
GT Fastback
Arrow
Audi TT
45 TFSI
Arrow
Mercedes Benz CLA Class
200 CDI Style
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsGT Fastback45 TFSI200 CDI Style
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
74,62,000/-
Get On Road Price
65,43,000/-
Get On Road Price
31,71,887/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 1,26,837/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 1,11,216/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 53,915/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSedanSedanSedan
SegmentDDD
Engine5.0L V-8 Engine2.0L2.0L
Displacement (cc)495119842143
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
No of Gears667
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)396/6500227/4500134/3600
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 515/4250350/4200300/1600
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)N/A8/1015/17
Dimensions
Length (mm)478441984630
Width (mm)208019521777
Height (mm)139113531432
Ground Clearance (mm)1371350
Wheelbase (mm)272024682699
Kerb Weight (kgs)177014351570
Boot Space (L)383292470
Turning Radius (m)05.455.5
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconYesiconYesicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver SeatYesiconnoiconYesicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear AC ventnoiconYesiconYesicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconYesicon
Parking SensorsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Traction controlYesiconYesiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)61600
Seating Capacity425
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front255/40 R19245/45 R17225/45 R17
Tyre Specs Rear275/40 R19245/45 R17225/45 R17
Read Expert Reviews
Ford Mustang

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-mustang-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

When you think of great driving desti...
Audi TT

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/audi-tt-default-transparent.png-version201805041921.png?v=26

The Audi TT is one car which pulls in bo...
Mercedes Benz CLA Class

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mercedes-benz-cla-class-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

A Mercedes-Benz sedan that’s le...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad