Compare Ford EcoSport vs Renault Duster vs Mahindra TUV300

All SpecsFord EcoSport
Ambiente 1.5L Ti-VCT
Arrow
Renault Duster
RXE Petrol 106ps
Arrow
Mahindra TUV300
T4+
Arrow
Car Image
VersionsAmbiente 1.5L Ti-VCTRXE Petrol 106psT4+
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,82,200/-
Get On Road Price
7,95,000/-
Get On Road Price
8,25,961/-
Get On Road Price
EMI PayableEMI: 13,296/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 13,514/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 14,040/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentDCB
Engine1.5L Ti-VCT1.5 H4K MTmHawk80
Displacement (cc)149714981493
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)121/6500105/560084/3750
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 150/4500142/4000230/1500
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1711/1316/18
Dimensions
Length (mm)399843153995
Width (mm)176518221835
Height (mm)164716951839
Ground Clearance (mm)2002050
Wheelbase (mm)251926732680
Kerb Weight (kgs)122011600
Boot Space (L)352475384
Turning Radius (m)5.35.25.35
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconnoicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconYesiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconnoiconYesicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)525060
Seating Capacity557
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front195/65 R15215/65 R16215/75 R15
Tyre Specs Rear195/65 R15215/65 R16215/75 R15
Read Expert Reviews
Ford EcoSport

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-ecosport-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Ford EcoSport in this updated ava...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Mahindra TUV300

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-tuv300-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Bolero is one of the biggest success...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad