Compare Ford EcoSport vs Mahindra KUV100

Sponsored Car
All SpecsFord EcoSport
Ambiente 1.5L Ti-VCT
Arrow
Mahindra KUV100
K2 Petrol 6 STR
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Renault Duster
RXE Petrol
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Car Image
VersionsAmbiente 1.5L Ti-VCTK2 Petrol 6 STRRXE Petrol
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,82,200/-
Get On Road Price
N/A
N/A
EMI PayableEMI: 13,296/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 7,878/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 14,696/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentDBC
Engine1.5L Ti-VCTmFALCON G80 Petrol1.6 K4M
Displacement (cc)149711981598
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)121/650082/5500102/5750
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 150/4500115/3500148/3750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1716/1811/13
Dimensions   
Length (mm)399836754315
Width (mm)176517051822
Height (mm)164716351695
Ground Clearance (mm)200170205
Wheelbase (mm)251923852673
Kerb Weight (kgs)122001160
Boot Space (L)352243475
Turning Radius (m)5.35.055.2
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconnoiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconnoiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)523550
Seating Capacity565
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front195/65 R15185/65 R14215/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear195/65 R15185/65 R14215/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Ford EcoSport

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-ecosport-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Ford EcoSport in this updated ava...
Mahindra KUV100

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-kuv100-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Saying that Mahindra cars are tough a...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad