Compare Ford EcoSport vs Mahindra Bolero

Sponsored Car
All SpecsFord EcoSport
Ambiente 1.5L Ti-VCT
Arrow
Mahindra Bolero
Power Plus SLE
Arrow
Renault Duster
RXE Petrol
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Car Image
VersionsAmbiente 1.5L Ti-VCTPower Plus SLERXE Petrol
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,82,200/-
Get On Road Price
7,19,591/-
Get On Road Price
N/A
EMI PayableEMI: 13,296/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 12,232/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 14,696/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentDBC
Engine1.5L Ti-VCTmHawkD701.6 K4M
Displacement (cc)149714931598
Fuel TypePetrolDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)121/650070/3600102/5750
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 150/4500195/1400148/3750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1714/1611/13
Dimensions   
Length (mm)399839954315
Width (mm)176517451822
Height (mm)164718801695
Ground Clearance (mm)200180205
Wheelbase (mm)251926802673
Kerb Weight (kgs)122001160
Boot Space (L)352550475
Turning Radius (m)5.35.85.2
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconnoiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconnoiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconnoiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconnoiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)526050
Seating Capacity575
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front195/65 R15215/75 R15215/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear195/65 R15215/75 R15215/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Ford EcoSport

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-ecosport-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=23

The Ford EcoSport in this updated ava...
Mahindra Bolero

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/mahindra-bolero-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=23

Mahindra stepped into the new millennium...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=23

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad