Compare Ford EcoSport vs Honda BR-V

Sponsored Car
All SpecsFord EcoSport
Ambiente 1.5L Ti-VCT
Arrow
Honda BR-V
E i-VTEC
Arrow
Renault Duster
RXE Petrol
Arrow
(This Variant is Discontinued)
Car Image
VersionsAmbiente 1.5L Ti-VCTE i-VTECRXE Petrol
Avg. Ex-Showroom Price
7,82,200/-
Get On Road Price
9,21,760/-
Get On Road Price
N/A
EMI PayableEMI: 13,296/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 15,668/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: 14,696/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeSUVSUVSUV
SegmentDCC
Engine1.5L Ti-VCT1.5L 1.6 K4M
Displacement (cc)149714971598
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears565
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)121/6500117/6600102/5750
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 150/4500145/4600148/3750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)15/1713/1511/13
Dimensions   
Length (mm)399844534315
Width (mm)176517351822
Height (mm)164716661695
Ground Clearance (mm)200210205
Wheelbase (mm)251926622673
Kerb Weight (kgs)122011991160
Boot Space (L)352223475
Turning Radius (m)5.35.35.2
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconnoiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconnoiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconnoiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)524250
Seating Capacity575
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front195/65 R15195/60 R16215/65 R16
Tyre Specs Rear195/65 R15195/60 R16215/65 R16
Read Expert Reviews
Ford EcoSport

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/ford-ecosport-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The Ford EcoSport in this updated ava...
Honda BR-V

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/honda-br-v-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

The new Honda BR-V is many things. You c...
Renault Duster

https://imgct2.aeplcdn.com/img/50x37/car-data/big/renault-duster-default-transparent.png-version201805101631.png?v=26

Our editorial's long-term fleet of ca...
Ad
Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Click here for Insurance Quotes
Ad