Comparison of Toyota Corolla H4 1.8G, Toyota Corolla H5 1.8E and Toyota Corolla H2 1.8E

All SpecsToyota Corolla
H2 1.8E
Arrow
Toyota Corolla
H5 1.8E
Arrow
Toyota Corolla
H4 1.8G
Arrow
Car Image
Toyota Corolla H2 1.8E
Toyota Corolla H5 1.8E
Toyota Corolla H4 1.8G

Versions

H2 1.8EH5 1.8EH4 1.8G

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. N/A
Rs. N/A
Rs. N/A

Factors

Body TypeSedanSedanSedan
SegmentDDD
Engine1.8L1.8L1.8L
Displacement (cc)179417941794
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555

Performance

Peak Power(BHP@RPM)125/6000125/6000125/6000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 156/4200156/4200156/4200
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)14/1614/1614/16

Dimensions

Length (mm)452945294529
Width (mm)170517051705
Height (mm)132813281328
Ground Clearance (mm)175175175
Wheelbase (mm)260026002600
Kerb Weight (kgs)145014501450
Boot Space (L)587587587
Turning Radius (m)666

Key Features

Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon

Safety Features

Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagnoiconYesiconYesicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon

Capacities

Fuel Capacity (L)454545
Seating Capacity555

Wheels and Tyres

Tyre Specs Front000
Tyre Specs Rear000

Read Expert Reviews

Toyota Corolla Altis

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/toyota-corolla-altis-default-transparent.png

With the 2014 Corolla Altis, Toyota is i...
Toyota Corolla Altis

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/toyota-corolla-altis-default-transparent.png

With the 2014 Corolla Altis, Toyota is i...
Toyota Corolla Altis

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/toyota-corolla-altis-default-transparent.png

With the 2014 Corolla Altis, Toyota is i...

Recent Expert Reviews