Comparison of Mercedes Benz E Class E200 CGI and BMW 6 Series 650i Coupe

Sponsored Car
All SpecsMercedes Benz E Class
E200 CGI
Arrow
BMW 6 Series
650i Coupe
Arrow
BMW 5 Series
520d Modern Line
Arrow
Car Image
Mercedes Benz E Class E200 CGI
BMW 6 Series 650i Coupe
BMW 5 Series 520d Modern Line

Versions

E200 CGI650i Coupe520d Modern Line

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 46,52,322/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 89,90,000/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 49,20,000/-
Website  View Website

Factors

   
Body TypeSedanSedanSedan
SegmentDDD
Engine2.0L650i520d
Displacement (cc)199143951995
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
No of Gears788

Performance

   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)184/5500407/6400184/4000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 300/1200600/4000380/2750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)10/128/1014/16

Dimensions

   
Length (mm)487948944899
Width (mm)185418942094
Height (mm)147413691464
Ground Clearance (mm)120142158
Wheelbase (mm)287428552968
Kerb Weight (kgs)172018451795
Boot Space (L)540450520
Turning Radius (m)5.35.85.9

Key Features

   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlYesiconYesiconYesicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver SeatYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear AC ventYesiconYesiconYesicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wipernoiconYesiconnoicon
Leather seatsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon

Safety Features

   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)YesiconYesiconYesicon
AirbagYesiconYesiconYesicon
Parking SensorsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Traction controlYesiconYesiconYesicon

Capacities

   
Fuel Capacity (L)807070
Seating Capacity545

Wheels and Tyres

   
Tyre Specs Front245/45 R17 245/40 R19245/45 R18
Tyre Specs Rear245/45 R17 245/40 R19245/45 R18

Read Expert Reviews

Mercedes Benz E Class

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/mercedes-benz-e-class-default-transparent.png

The German luxury car maker Mercedes Ben...
BMW 6 Series
Sorry,

We do not have an expert review for this car.

You can read other BMW reviews here.
BMW 5 Series GT

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/bmw-5-series-gt-default-image.jpg

BMW is aggressively launching its tall c...

Expert Comparisons

Mercedes Benz E Class Vs Audi RS5 by Cartrade Editorial Team
March 11, 2015

Find New Cars
By Brand

Get complete details of new cars

By budget
Rs. 5 Lakhs to 10 Lakhs