Comparison of Maruti Suzuki Wagon R 1.0 MC VXI, Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXI and Hyundai Eon 0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+

All SpecsMaruti Suzuki Wagon R 1.0
MC VXI
Arrow
Hyundai Eon
0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto 800
LXI
Arrow
Car Image
Maruti Suzuki Wagon R 1.0 MC VXI
Hyundai Eon 0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+
Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 LXI

Versions

MC VXI0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+LXI

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 4,45,018/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 3,96,543/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 3,27,506/-
Get On Road Price

Factors

Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBAA
EngineK10BSOHCF8D
Displacement (cc)998814796
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555

Performance

Peak Power(BHP@RPM)67/620055/550047/6000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 90/350075/400069/3500
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)18/2019/2118/20

Dimensions

Length (mm)359934953395
Width (mm)149515501490
Height (mm)170015001475
Ground Clearance (mm)165170160
Wheelbase (mm)240023802360
Kerb Weight (kgs)885720720
Boot Space (L)180215N/A
Turning Radius (m)4.654.6

Key Features

Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconnoicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconYesiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconYesicon
Rear wiperYesiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon

Safety Features

Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconnoiconnoicon
Airbagnoiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon

Capacities

Fuel Capacity (L)353235
Seating Capacity555

Wheels and Tyres

Tyre Specs Front155/65 R14155/70 R13145/80 R12
Tyre Specs Rear155/65 R14155/70 R13145/80 R12

Read Expert Reviews

Maruti Suzuki Wagon R 1.0

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-wagon-r-1-0-default-transparent.png

Good things come in small packages, and ...
Hyundai Eon

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/hyundai-eon-default-transparent.png

This addition also benefits Hyundai in t...
Maruti Suzuki Alto 800

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-800-default-transparent.png

Maruti Suzuki decided to reincarnate the...

Expert Comparisons

Maruti Suzuki Celerio Vs Maruti Suzuki Wagon R 1.0 by Cartrade Editorial Team
June 02, 2015

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 Vs Hyundai Eon by Aditya Chatterjee
April 27, 2015

Datsun GO Vs Maruti Suzuki Wagon R 1.0 by Cartrade Editorial Team
April 22, 2015

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 Vs Tata Nano by Aditya Chatterjee
July 31, 2013

Hyundai Eon Vs Tata Nano by Aditya Chatterjee
May 21, 2013

Hyundai Eon Vs Maruti Suzuki Alto by Aditya Chatterjee
March 07, 2013

Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Check Now