Comparison of Maruti Suzuki 800 Duo AC LPG, Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 LXI BS-IV and Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 STD CNG

All SpecsMaruti Suzuki 800
Duo AC LPG
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
LXI BS-IV
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
STD CNG
Arrow
Car Image
Maruti Suzuki 800 Duo AC LPG
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 LXI BS-IV
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 STD CNG

Versions

Duo AC LPGLXI BS-IVSTD CNG

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 2,33,784/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 2,86,449/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 2,83,247/-
Get On Road Price

EMI Payable

EMI: Rs N/A/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: Rs N/A/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: Rs N/A/-
Check Loan Offers
Factors
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentAAA
Engine0.8L SOHC0.8L0.8L
Displacement (cc)796796796
Fuel TypeLPGPetrolCNG
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)35/500047/620047/6200
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 56/250062/300067/3000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)16/1816/1816/18
Dimensions
Length (mm)333534953495
Width (mm)144014751475
Height (mm)140514601460
Ground Clearance (mm)170160165
Wheelbase (mm)217523602360
Kerb Weight (kgs)698705690
Boot Space (L)100117117
Turning Radius (m)4.44.65
Key Features
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconnoiconnoicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringnoiconYesiconnoicon
Power windowsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconnoiconnoicon
Airbagnoiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities
Fuel Capacity (L)193535
Seating Capacity455
Wheels and Tyres
Tyre Specs Front145/70 R12145/80 R12145/80 R12
Tyre Specs Rear145/70 R12145/80 R12145/80 R12
Read Expert Reviews
Maruti Suzuki 800

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-800-default-image.jpg

Does this car need any introduction? You...
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-k10-default-transparent.png

It is the most affordable automatic car ...
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-k10-default-transparent.png

It is the most affordable automatic car ...

Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Check Now