Comparison of Maruti Suzuki 800 Duo AC LPG, Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 LXI BS-IV and Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 STD CNG

All SpecsMaruti Suzuki 800
Duo AC LPG
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
STD CNG
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
LXI BS-IV
Arrow
Car Image
Maruti Suzuki 800 Duo AC LPG
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 STD CNG
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 LXI BS-IV

Versions

Duo AC LPGSTD CNGLXI BS-IV

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 2,51,943/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 3,12,363/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 3,14,751/-
Get On Road Price

Factors

Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentAAA
Engine0.8L SOHC0.8L0.8L
Displacement (cc)796796796
Fuel TypeLPGCNGPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555

Performance

Peak Power(BHP@RPM)35/500047/620047/6200
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 56/250067/300062/3000
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)16/1816/1816/18

Dimensions

Length (mm)333534953495
Width (mm)144014751475
Height (mm)140514601460
Ground Clearance (mm)170165160
Wheelbase (mm)217523602360
Kerb Weight (kgs)698690705
Boot Space (L)100117117
Turning Radius (m)4.454.6

Key Features

Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingnoiconnoiconnoicon
CD playernoiconnoiconnoicon
Power steeringnoiconnoiconYesicon
Power windowsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)noiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled Bootnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon

Safety Features

Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconnoiconnoicon
Airbagnoiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon

Capacities

Fuel Capacity (L)193535
Seating Capacity455

Wheels and Tyres

Tyre Specs Front145/70 R12145/80 R12145/80 R12
Tyre Specs Rear145/70 R12145/80 R12145/80 R12

Read Expert Reviews

Maruti Suzuki 800

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-800-default-image.jpg

Does this car need any introduction? You...
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-k10-default-transparent.png

It is the most affordable automatic car ...
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-k10-default-transparent.png

It is the most affordable automatic car ...

Find New Cars
By Brand

Get complete details of new cars

By budget
Rs. 5 Lakhs to 10 Lakhs