Comparison of Hyundai Eon 0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+ and Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI MT

Sponsored Car
All SpecsHyundai Eon
0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
VXI MT
Arrow
Tata Tiago
XT Revotron
Arrow
Car Image
Hyundai Eon 0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI MT
Tata Tiago XT Revotron

Versions

0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+VXI MTXT Revotron

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 3,96,174/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 3,58,709/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 4,19,500/-
EMI PayableEMI: Rs 6,735/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: Rs 6,098/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: Rs 7,131/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentAAB
EngineSOHCK10B1.2
Displacement (cc)8149981199
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)55/550067/600083/6000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 75/400090/3500114/3500
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)19/2116/1820/23
Dimensions   
Length (mm)349535453746
Width (mm)155014901647
Height (mm)150014751535
Ground Clearance (mm)170160170
Wheelbase (mm)238023602400
Kerb Weight (kgs)720750930
Boot Space (L)215N/A242
Turning Radius (m)54.64.9
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)YesiconnoiconYesicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable MirrorsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconnoiconnoicon
Parking SensorsnoiconnoiconYesicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)323535
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front155/70 R13155/65 R13 175/65 R14
Tyre Specs Rear155/70 R13155/65 R13 175/65 R14
Read Expert Reviews
Hyundai Eon

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/hyundai-eon-default-transparent.png

This addition also benefits Hyundai in t...
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-k10-default-transparent.png

It is the most affordable automatic car ...
Tata Tiago

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/tata-tiago-default-transparent.png

The hatchback segment in India is a hotl...

Expert Comparisons

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 Vs Hyundai Eon by Aditya Chatterjee
April 27, 2015

Hyundai Eon Vs Tata Nano by Aditya Chatterjee
May 21, 2013

Hyundai Eon Vs Maruti Suzuki Alto by Aditya Chatterjee
March 07, 2013

Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Check Now
Click here for Insurance Quotes