Comparison of Hyundai Eon 0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+ and Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI MT

Sponsored Car
All SpecsHyundai Eon
0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+
Arrow
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10
VXI MT
Arrow
Chevrolet Beat
1.2 Petrol
Arrow
Car Image
Hyundai Eon 0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10 VXI MT
Chevrolet Beat 1.2 Petrol

Versions

0.8L iRDE 5-Speed Manual Magna+VXI MT1.2 Petrol

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 4,28,526/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 3,70,827/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 4,40,633/-
Website  View Website

Factors

   
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentAAB
EngineSOHCK10B1.0L
Displacement (cc)8149981199
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555

Performance

   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)55/550067/600081/6400
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 75/400090/3500108/4400
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)16/1816/1814/16

Dimensions

   
Length (mm)349534543640
Width (mm)155014901595
Height (mm)150014751520
Ground Clearance (mm)170160165
Wheelbase (mm)238023602375
Kerb Weight (kgs)7207501020
Boot Space (L)215N/A170
Turning Radius (m)54.64.85

Key Features

   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconnoicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconnoicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted Controlsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear wipernoiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon

Safety Features

   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)noiconnoiconnoicon
Airbagnoiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon

Capacities

   
Fuel Capacity (L)323535
Seating Capacity555

Wheels and Tyres

   
Tyre Specs Front155/70 R13155/65 R13 155 / 70 R14
Tyre Specs Rear155/70 R13155/65 R13 155 / 70 R14

Read Expert Reviews

Hyundai Eon

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/hyundai-eon-default-transparent.png

This addition also benefits Hyundai in t...
Maruti Suzuki Alto K10

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/maruti-suzuki-alto-k10-default-transparent.png

It is the most affordable automatic car ...
Chevrolet Beat

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/chevrolet-beat-default-transparent.png

Being one of the most fuel efficient die...

Expert Comparisons

Ford Figo Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
April 30, 2015

Maruti Suzuki Alto 800 Vs Hyundai Eon by Aditya Chatterjee
April 27, 2015

Datsun GO Vs Chevrolet Beat by Aditya Chatterjee
April 03, 2015

Nissan Micra Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
February 20, 2015

Chevrolet Beat Vs Hyundai i10 by Aditya Chatterjee
December 16, 2013

Hyundai Eon Vs Tata Nano by Aditya Chatterjee
May 21, 2013

Hyundai Eon Vs Maruti Suzuki Alto by Aditya Chatterjee
March 07, 2013

Find New Cars
By Brand

Get complete details of new cars

By budget
Rs. 5 Lakhs to 10 Lakhs