Comparison of Ford Figo Duratorq Diesel EXI 1.4 and Chevrolet Beat 1.2 LT Opt Petrol

Sponsored Car
All SpecsChevrolet Beat
1.2 LT Opt Petrol
Arrow
Ford Figo
Duratorq Diesel EXI 1.4
Arrow
Chevrolet Beat
1.0 TCDi Diesel
Arrow
Car Image
Chevrolet Beat 1.2 LT Opt Petrol
Ford Figo Duratorq Diesel EXI 1.4
Chevrolet Beat 1.0 TCDi Diesel

Versions

1.2 LT Opt PetrolDuratorq Diesel EXI 1.41.0 TCDi Diesel

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 5,67,834/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 5,53,130/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 5,30,509/-
Website  View Website

Factors

   
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
Engine1.0L1.4L1.0L
Displacement (cc)11991399936
Fuel TypePetrolDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555

Performance

   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)81/620068/400059/4000
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 108/4400160/2000150/1750
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)14/1614/1820/25

Dimensions

   
Length (mm)364037953640
Width (mm)159516801595
Height (mm)152014271520
Ground Clearance (mm)165168175
Wheelbase (mm)237524892375
Kerb Weight (kgs)102711051020
Boot Space (L)170284170
Turning Radius (m)4.854.94.85

Key Features

   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconnoicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconnoicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootnoiconYesiconnoicon
Rear wiperYesiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon

Safety Features

   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon

Capacities

   
Fuel Capacity (L)354535
Seating Capacity555

Wheels and Tyres

   
Tyre Specs Front165/65 R14175/65 R14165/65 R14
Tyre Specs Rear165/65 R14175/65 R14165/65 R14

Read Expert Reviews

Chevrolet Beat

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/chevrolet-beat-default-transparent.png

Being one of the most fuel efficient die...
Ford Figo

http://imagecdn8.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/ford-figo-default-transparent.png

Figo got a mid-life garnish recently to ...
Chevrolet Beat

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/chevrolet-beat-default-transparent.png

Being one of the most fuel efficient die...

Expert Comparisons

Ford Figo Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
April 30, 2015

Datsun GO Vs Chevrolet Beat by Aditya Chatterjee
April 03, 2015

Nissan Micra Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
February 20, 2015

Chevrolet Beat Vs Hyundai i10 by Aditya Chatterjee
December 16, 2013

Hyundai Grand i10 Vs Ford Figo by Aditya Chatterjee
November 22, 2013

Ford Figo Vs Maruti Suzuki Swift by Aditya Chatterjee
August 05, 2013

Find New Cars
By Brand

Get complete details of new cars

By budget
Rs. 5 Lakhs to 10 Lakhs