Comparison of Ford Figo (2010-2015) Duratorq Diesel EXI 1.4 and Chevrolet Beat 1.2 LT Opt Petrol

Sponsored Car
All SpecsChevrolet Beat
1.2 LT Opt Petrol
Arrow
Ford Figo (2010-2015)
Duratorq Diesel EXI 1.4
Arrow
Chevrolet Beat
1.2 LS LPG
Arrow
Car Image
Chevrolet Beat 1.2 LT Opt Petrol
Ford Figo (2010-2015) Duratorq Diesel EXI 1.4
Chevrolet Beat 1.2 LS LPG

Versions

1.2 LT Opt PetrolDuratorq Diesel EXI 1.41.2 LS LPG

Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

Rs. 5,44,554/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 5,62,300/-
Get On Road Price
Rs. 4,53,080/-
EMI Payable EMI: Rs 9,257/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: Rs N/A/-
Check Loan Offers
EMI: Rs N/A/-
Check Loan Offers
Website  View Website
Factors   
Body TypeHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
SegmentBBB
EngineS-TEC II1.4L1.2L
Displacement (cc)119913991199
Fuel TypePetrolDieselLPG
TransmissionManualManualManual
No of Gears555
Performance   
Peak Power(BHP@RPM)77/620068/400081/6400
Peak Torque(Nm@RPM) 107/4400160/2000104/4400
Mileage (City/Highway in KMPL)17/1918/2014/16
Dimensions   
Length (mm)364037953640
Width (mm)159516801595
Height (mm)152014271520
Ground Clearance (mm)165168165
Wheelbase (mm)237524892375
Kerb Weight (kgs)102711051020
Boot Space (L)170284170
Turning Radius (m)4.854.94.85
Key Features   
Air ConditionerYesiconYesiconYesicon
Climate controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Central lockingYesiconYesiconYesicon
CD playerYesiconYesiconnoicon
Power steeringYesiconYesiconYesicon
Power windowsYesiconYesiconYesicon
Steering Adjustment (Rake/Reach)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Driver Seatnoiconnoiconnoicon
Steering Mounted ControlsYesiconnoiconnoicon
Rear AC ventnoiconnoiconnoicon
Remote Controlled BootYesiconYesiconnoicon
Rear wiperYesiconnoiconnoicon
Leather seatsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Electrically Adjustable Mirrorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Safety Features   
Anti-Lock Braking System(ABS)Yesiconnoiconnoicon
AirbagYesiconnoiconnoicon
Parking Sensorsnoiconnoiconnoicon
Traction controlnoiconnoiconnoicon
Capacities   
Fuel Capacity (L)354535
Seating Capacity555
Wheels and Tyres   
Tyre Specs Front165/65 R14175/65 R14155 / 70 R14
Tyre Specs Rear165/65 R14175/65 R14155 / 70 R14
Read Expert Reviews
Chevrolet Beat

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/chevrolet-beat-default-transparent.png

Being one of the most fuel efficient die...
Ford Figo (2010-2015)
Sorry,

We do not have an expert review for this car.

You can read other Ford reviews here.
Chevrolet Beat

http://imagecdn9.cartrade.com/img/50/car-data/big/chevrolet-beat-default-transparent.png

Being one of the most fuel efficient die...

Expert Comparisons

Maruti Suzuki Celerio Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
August 05, 2015

Chevrolet Beat Vs Tata Indica eV2 by Cartrade Editorial Team
June 02, 2015

Ford Figo Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
April 30, 2015

Datsun GO Vs Chevrolet Beat by Aditya Chatterjee
April 03, 2015

Nissan Micra Vs Chevrolet Beat by Cartrade Editorial Team
February 20, 2015

Chevrolet Beat Vs Hyundai i10 by Aditya Chatterjee
December 16, 2013

Need a Car Loan?
Get quick approval & lowest interest rates
Check Now